David Mead fastest in the VTTA (Midlands) 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 1st); Liz Powell fastest woman in 7th overall
Result: VTTA (Midlands) 10m TT
1 David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:25 Male Vet
2 David Kiernan Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:30 Male Vet
3 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 21:19 Male Vet
4 Tim May MediaVelo 22:05 Male Vet
5 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:37 Male Vet
6 Sean Sleigh Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 22:40 Male Vet
7 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO 22:44 Female Vet
8 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:55 Male Vet
9 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 22:59 Male Vet
10 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 23:19 Male Vet
11 Ian Richards Stourbridge CC 23:25 Male Senior
12 Mark Hand Worcester St. Johns CC 23:44 Male Vet
13 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:52 Male Vet
14 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 23:54 Male Vet
15 Christine Bertram Birmingham Running & Triathlon club 24:22:00 Female Vet
16 Mathew Mitchell Stafford RC 25:17:00 Male Senior
17 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 25:19:00 Male Vet
18 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 25:28:00 Male Vet
19 Roland Smythe Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 26:01:00 Male Vet
20 David Fear South Pennine RC 26:41:00 Male Vet
21 William Glover Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:45:00 Male Senior
22 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) 27:28:00 Male Vet
23 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo 27:29:00 Male Vet
24 Derek (The Drafter) Churchard EvoVelo Racing 27:47:00 Male Vet
25 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 27:58:00 Male Vet
26 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 28:05:00 Male Vet
27 Stephen Williams Stourbridge CC 28:11:00 Male Vet
28 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) 28:25:00 Male Vet
29 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC 28:44:00 Male Vet
30 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 28:53:00 Male Vet
31 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:40:00 Female Vet
32 Hannah Randall Stafford RC 30:46:00 Female Senior
33 Andrew Tilsley Brereton Whs 31:06:00 Male Vet
34 Stephen Senderski Phoenix Velo 33:15:00 Male Vet
35 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 33:16:00 Male Vet
36 Mick Gray Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 33:18:00 Male Vet
37 Ernest Robert Mowat Oldbury & District Cycling Club 34:50:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique