Simon Laws winner of the Surrey League Handicap Race at Staple Hill promoted by Charlotteville CC Thursday 26th April
Result: Surrey League Handicap Race
Thanks to Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC Racing Secretary
1 Simon Laws GS Vecchi
2 Isaac Pucci Blazing Saddles
3 Jamie Olsson Maison Du Velo
4 Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers
5 Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo
6 Chris Jenkinson WyndyMilla
7 Ben Hopwood Just Pedal
8 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
9 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT
10 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior
11 James Nicholson Surrey Hills Cycleworks
12 Chris Wright Charlotteville CC
13 Max Kingdon Paceline RT
14 Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC
15 Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT
16 Jon Saunders Charlotteville CC
17 Tim Moody Addiscombe CC
18 Grant Fraser Paceline RT
19 Chris Wood VC Meudon
20 Ryan Keynes Odiham CC
21 Anthony Roberts Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT
22 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
23 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC
24 Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT
25 Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers
26 Peter Allan WyndyMilla
27 Nicholas Try WDMBC Specialized
28 Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution VC
29 James Black London Dynamo
30 Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills CycleWorks
31 duncan jensen Paceline RT
32 Simon Halloway Paceline RT
33 David Smith Hoops Velo
34 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers
35 Dante Carpenter Morevelo Basso RT
36 Rebecca Waters Vision Leisure
37 Sebastian Lewis VC Equipe
38 Ken Buckley Morevelo Basso RT
39 Steve Rees-Clark Morvelo Basso RT
40 Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo
Bonus Points
1st 4th Nicholas Try WDMBC Specialized
1st 3rd Jamie Olsson Maison Du Velo
1st 2nd Isaac Pucci Blazing Saddles
1st J n/a
1st W Rebecca Waters
1st V Simon Laws GS Vecchi
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands