Luke Clarke is fastest in the Norlond TT Combine 10 mile time trial on the F15/10 (Saturday, May 5); Zoe Adams fastest female
Result: Norlond TT Combine
1 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:22 Male Senior
2 Gareth Davies Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:59 Male Senior
3 Ady Dench Triathlon Coaching U.K. 21:37 Male Vet
4 Jim Moffatt CC Luton 21:44 Male Vet
5 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 22:27 Male Vet
6 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC 22:55 Male Vet
7 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 23:02 Male Vet
8 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes 23:04 Male Vet
9 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 23:07 Male Vet
10 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC 23:08 Male Vet
11 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC 23:17 Male Vet
12 Darren Powell TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:19 Male Vet
13 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 23:23 Male Vet
14 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:29 Male Vet
15 Alan Crane Chronos RT 23:32 Male Vet
16 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 23:34 Male Vet
17 Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes 23:38 Male Senior
18 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 23:39 Male Vet
19 Ian Markham Chronos RT 23:56 Male Vet
20 Kevin Creese Chronos RT 24:00:00 Male Vet
21 Des Crinion Willesden Triathlon Club 24:06:00 Male Senior
22 Nathan Gallavan Team Corley Cycles 24:12:00 Male Senior
23 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 24:19:00 Male Vet
24 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 24:34:00 Male Vet
24 Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC 24:34:00 Female Vet
26 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 24:47:00 Male Vet
27 Marcus Buksh Kettering CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
28 Matt Price Icknield RC 25:14:00 Male Senior
29 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 25:18:00 Male Vet
30 Dave Bates South Pennine RC 25:21:00 Male Vet
30 Emma Koppe CC Ashwell 25:21:00 Female Vet
32 James Watthey OV Cycling Club 25:39:00 Male Vet
33 JEFFREY BOWLER South Pennine RC 25:44:00 Male Vet
34 Janet Bassett Team Bottrill / Vanguard 25:45:00 Female Senior
35 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC 25:46:00 Male Vet
36 John Levison Hillingdon Triathletes 25:55:00 Male Vet
37 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 26:01:00 Male Vet
38 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:29:00 Female Vet
39 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 26:33:00 Female Vet
40 Judy Reid Icknield RC 26:35:00 Female Vet
41 Richard Pratt Icknield RC 26:46:00 Male Vet
42 Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC 26:47:00 Female Vet
43 Lesley Levison Hillingdon Triathletes 26:54:00 Female Vet
44 Colin Holmes VTTA (London & Home Counties) 26:57:00 Male Vet
45 Paul Dyett Bossard Whs 26:59:00 Male Vet
46 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 27:20:00 Female Vet
47 Matt Prince Icknield RC 28:02:00 Male Vet
48 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 29:09:00 Male C3
49 Francine Hill CC London 29:19:00 Female Senior
50 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC 29:32:00 Male Vet
51 Brian Moon Willesden CC 31:20:00 Male Vet
52 Christopher Latham A5 Rangers CC 31:55:00 Male Unknown
53 Deborah Joy Newell Icknield RC 32:34:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)