Simon Wilson & Ben Horrobin winners at round 7 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series on Thursday
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 7
E/1/2/3
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling
2 Tom Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team
3 Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team
4 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
6 David Parrington Hoppers Rollers
7 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC
8 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
9 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
10 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
11 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
12 Michael Wilson Better Cycling
13 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
14 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT
15 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
16 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella
17 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD
18 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC
19 Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD
20 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers
21 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
22 Dillon Byrne VCUK
23 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran
24 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD
25 Tim Lawson Secret-Training.cc
26 Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing
27 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Ben Horrobin Horwich CC
2 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD
3 Christopher Pickles University of Leeds
4 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC
5 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
6 Chris Humphries St Helens CRC
7 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
8 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team
9 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella
10 Dave Ives Bella in Sella
11 Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing
12 Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion
13 Chris Morgan St Helens CRC
14 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC
15 David Barker Chorley CC
16 John Nottingham Seamons CC
17 Matthew Smith Cowley Road Condors
18 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
19 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers
20 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)