Cameron Biddle winner of his clubs Halesowen A&CC Road Race for category 2/3/4 riders on Sunday (May 13)
Result: Halesowen A&CC Road Race
1 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC
2 Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc…
3 Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk
4 Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC
5 Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team
6 Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC
7 Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team
8 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
9 Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT
10 Milo Girardet Ely Race Club
11 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
12 James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC
13 Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team
14 Hefin Evans Bynea CC
15 David Scott Rhino Velo Race Team
16 Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT
17 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
18 Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club
19 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA
20 Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
21 James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk
22 Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team
23 David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team
24 Chris Childs Clee Cycles
25 Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
26 Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC
27 Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team
28 George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team
29 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
30 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
31 Thomas Kirk Morvelo Basso RT
32 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
33 Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT
34 Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team
35 James Chapman Team PB Performance
36 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing
37 Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
38 Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team
39 Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing
40 Tom Turner Ely Race Club
41 Thomas Davies Team PB Performance
42 Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael
43 Kieran Frend RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
44 Barrie Pugh Rhino Velo Race Team
45 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
46 Will Perrin Gannet CC
47 Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
48 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
49 Joe Peatson Ely Race Club
50 Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club
51 Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
52 Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team
53 Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles
54 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
55 Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team
56 Robert Seeley Team PB Performance
57 David Weir Team PB Performance
58 Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC
59 Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance
60 Owen Jones University of Warwick
61 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
62 Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands