Ryan Morley and James Garrett winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Wednesday Circuit Races (June 6)
Result: MK Bowl Wednesday Circuit Races
2/3/4 Handicap
1 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA
2 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
3 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC
4 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CA
5 Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
7 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA
8 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
9 Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team
10 Josh Housley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
11 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
12 Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA
13 Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls
14 Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA
15 Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT
16 Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA
17 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA
18 David Tuttle Wellingborough Cycles
19 James Silk Royal Air Force CA
20 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
21 Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA
22 Richard Meadows Royal Air Force CA
23 Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team
24 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA
25 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
26 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA
27 James Moore
28 Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
29 Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 James Garrett Royal Air Force CA
2 Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
3 James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
4 James Ling Royal Air Force CA
5 Mark Shoring Didcot Phoenix CC
6 Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
7 Howard Leach Royal Air Force CA
8 Ross Bristow Royal Air Force CA
9 Colin Buttery Royal Air Force CA
10 Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC
11 Steven Nile Royal Air Force CA
12 David Millar Royal Air Force CA
13 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
14 Gareth Mount Royal Air Force CA
15 Matthew Harrison Royal Air Force CA
16 Oliver Worsfold
17 Kieron Mulkerrins Royal Air Force CA
18 Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles
19 Aaron Clitherow
20 Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
21 Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA
22 Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club
23 Paul Savage
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique