James Newman, Angela Radden-Rutt, Matthew Buckley and Ed Slot winners at round 3 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre on June 9th
Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 3
4 / J4
1st James NEWMAN VC Meudon
2nd Arun KOETSIER Equipe Flamme Rouge
3rd Sam SHORT VC Meudon
4th Andrew WITHEFORD BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
5th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union
6th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
7th Leo JANSON VC Meudon
8th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla
9th Max DOYLE a3crg
10th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11th Roy SPICER VC Meudon
12th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC
13th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk
15th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC
16th Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
17th David CLARKE London Dynamo
… continued after advert
WOMEN
1st Angela RADDEN-RUTT The Cycle Room
2nd Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
3rd Danielle HANLEY Guernsey Velo Club
4th Maddie WILSON Guernsey Velo Club
5th Louise WOOLRICH Velo Sport Jersey
6th Rebecca STEENS Velo Sport Jersey
7th Lizzy CAMPBELL IRIS Race Team
3 / J3
1st Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
2nd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
3rd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
4th Christopher HUGHES Velo Club Venta
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
7th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
8th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
9th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
10th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
11th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
12th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta
13th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
… continued after advert
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Ed SLOT Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Gary BRIND Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
3rd James BONHAM Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
5th Richard KEEPING Full Gas Racing Team
6th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
7th George SMITH Tri UK
8th Cameron FOSTER Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9th Ken PRINCE Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven
10th Andrew CARTER British Cycling Private Member – South
11th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
12th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
13th Jon WOOLRICH Velo Sport Jersey
14th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
15th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique