Grant Martin of Vitus Pro Cycling fastest in the Mid Summer Road Race at Auchleven in Scotland on Sunday
Result: Mid Summer Road Race
1 Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling
2 Ross Clark dooleys cycles
3 Zak Loney Edinburgh RC
4 David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO
5 Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO
6 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
7 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
8 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT
9 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
10 Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO
11 Chris Main Velocity 44 RT
12 Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team
13 Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club
14 Andrew MacMaster West Highland Wheelers
15 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
16 Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC
17 Tim Shoreman
18 Keith Robertson Granite City RT
19 Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
20 Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC
21 Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team
22 David Duggan
23 Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC
24 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
25 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC
26 Alan Smith Ythan CC
27 Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC
28 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club
29 Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles
30 Alasdair Munro RT 23
31 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
32 Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC
33 David Deans Deeside Thistle CC
34 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers
35 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
36 David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC
37 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
38 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
39 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
40 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC
41 Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles
42 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
43 Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club
44 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
45 Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique