Conrad Moss (18:54) fastest in the Royal Navy & RMCA 10 mile time trial on July 5th on the S4/10; Vicky Jowett fastest woman
Result: Royal Navy & RMCA 10m TT
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 18:54 Male Vet
2 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 19:04 Male Senior
3 Liam Bard Revo Racing 19:28 Male Senior
4 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 19:51 Male Vet
5 Robert Shaw Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:58 Male Senior
6 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 20:03 Male Vet
7 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:09 Male Vet
8 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 20:13 Male Vet
9 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 20:14 Male Vet
10 Jason Mcgowan St Austell Whs CC 20:16 Male Vet
11 Steve Hockings-Thompson Revo Racing 20:30 Male Vet
12 Mark Brock Somerset Road Club 20:40 Male Vet
13 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 20:47 Male Vet
14 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 21:01 Male Senior
15 Adam Gitlin Alltrax 21:24 Male Vet
16 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:25 Male Senior
17 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:35 Male Senior
18 Peter Miners Lanhydrock Wheelers 21:44 Male Vet
18 Julian Harper Revo Racing 21:44 Male Vet
20 Tim Chudley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:53 Male Senior
21 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:54 Male Senior
22 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:56 Male Vet
22 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:56 Male Vet
22 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 21:56 Male Vet
25 Alex Lewis Exeter Whs CC 21:58 Male Vet
26 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:04 Male Vet
27 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 22:18 Male Vet
28 Vicky Jowett Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20 Female Senior
29 Ruth Burrows Mid Devon CC 22:26 Female Senior
30 Mark Mullen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:28 Male Senior
31 Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:29 Male Vet
32 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 22:46 Male Senior
33 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 22:53 Male Vet
34 Simon Medlyn Mid Devon CC 23:02 Male Senior
34 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 23:01 Male Vet
35 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 23:05 Male Vet
36 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 23:10 Male Vet
37 Lee Crane YOGI Cycling 23:15 Male Vet
38 John Morse Audax UK 23:28 Male Vet
39 Marvin Laing City Cycle Couriers RT 23:49 Male Vet
40 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 24:00:00 Female Vet
41 Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Essa Cycling Club 24:06:00 Male Vet
42 Chris Fishleigh Team DCP 24:23:00 Male Senior
43 Nikki Toomer Exeter Whs CC 24:28:00 Female Vet
44 Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union 24:32:00 Male Vet
45 Mike Rose Exeter Whs CC 24:42:00 Male Vet
46 Peter Davis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:49:00 Male Senior
47 Philip Young Alltrax 25:01:00 Male Vet
48 David Roe Revo Racing 26:24:00 Male Vet
49 Pippa Wheeler Exeter Whs CC 26:57:00 Female Vet
50 Ivor Pooke City Cycle Couriers RT 27:08:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique