Ciaran Mc Sherry, Joanne Thom and Grant Martin of Vitus Pro Cycling winners at round 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series in Lochgelly in Fife (Scotland) on July 7
Result: Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series 4
(thanks to Mark at My Event Timing)
2/3/4
1 Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling
2 Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO
3 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
4 Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team
5 Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team
6 Graeme Hart Harts Cyclery
7 Chris Main Velocity 44 RT
8 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
9 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
10 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
11 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
12 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
13 Henry Marles
14 Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC
15 Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC
16 Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Cycling Club
17 Gary Paterson
18 Michael Robinson
19 Paul Maddows Kinross CC
… continued after advert
Women
1 Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles
2 Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club
3 Anna Fairweather RT 23
4 Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC
5 Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain
6 Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC
7 Lauren Kedar
8 Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse
9 Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC
10 Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling
11 Helen Wall Dundee Wheelers
12 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles
13 Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers
14 Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC
15 Rachel Payne Kinross CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat
1 Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC
2 Rafael De Giacomo Edinburgh RC
3 Calum McVie Glasgow Green CC
4 Andrew Macleod Caithness CC
5 Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT
6 Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club
7 Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC
8 Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Cycling Club
10 Douglas Vivers
11 Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles
12 Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain
13 Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club
14 Sandy Waller Edinburgh University CC
15 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
16 Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club
17 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC
18 Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT
19 Nicholas Manson
20 Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista
21 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
22 Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC
23 Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles
24 Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC
25 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture
26 Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club
27 Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC
28 Craig Cockburn
29 Greig Scott Synergy Cycles
30 Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club
31 Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling
32 David Kernohan Addiscombe CC
33 Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
34 Ross Burgess Glasgow Green Cycle Club
35 John Christie Holburn Cycles
36 Calum Robb
37 Jeremy Winchester Ronde Cycling Club
38 Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique