Paul Hart fastest in the East Sussex CA 100 mile time trial on August 12; Pip Jenkins fastest woman
Result: East Sussex CA 100m TT
1 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 03:50:26 Male Senior
2 Pete Morris Team ASL 03:51:07 Male Vet
3 Steven Kane Team ASL 03:53:28 Male Senior
4 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 03:55:55 Male Senior
5 Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC 04:05:37 Male Vet
6 Neil Couchman Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:06:09 Male Vet
7 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 04:06:53 Male Vet
8 Rob “The Mower” Stephenson Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:07:59 Male Vet
9 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC 04:11:11 Male Senior
10 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:12:01 Male Vet
11 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:12:23 Male Vet
12 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:13:02 Female Senior
13 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:13:05 Male Vet
14 Joshua Leak Trisport Epping 04:16:48 Male Senior
15 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 04:16:55 Male Senior
16 Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC 04:18:47 Male Vet
17 Nathan Russell trainSharp 04:19:16 Male Senior
18 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 04:22:53 Male Espoir
19 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 04:28:15 Male Vet
20 Chris Hopkinson Richmond CC 04:31:28 Male Vet
21 Tim Moody Addiscombe CC 04:33:28 Male Senior
22 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 04:33:49 Female Vet
23 Glenn Karpeta East Grinstead CC 04:36:22 Male Vet
24 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 04:37:09 Male Vet
25 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 04:40:52 Male Vet
26 Emily Kampf Trisport Epping 04:45:26 Female Senior
27 Gareth Purves Hastings & St. Leonards CC 04:53:08 Male Senior
28 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 05:01:34 Male Vet
29 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 05:02:32 Male Vet
30 Richard Streeter Lewes Wanderers CC 05:05:36 Male Vet
31 Martin Naylor Brighton Excelsior CC 05:06:48 Male Vet
32 Paul Butler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:13:41 Male Vet
33 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:29:38 Male Vet
34 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 05:44:05 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique