Adam Bidwell fastest in the Kingston Phoenix 50 mile Time Trial on Sunday (Sept 9); Christina Murray fastest woman
Result: Kingston Phoenix 50m TT
1 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 01:47:36 Male Vet
2 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 01:51:04 Male Vet
3 Robert Drake Addiscombe CC 01:52:20 Male Senior
4 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 01:52:39 Male Vet
5 Andy Lack Paceline RT 01:53:53 Male Vet
6 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC 01:55:39 Male Senior
7 Tom Foster Team CRANC 01:56:47 Male Senior
8 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 01:56:52 Male Vet
9 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC 01:57:06 Male Vet
10 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT 01:58:24 Male Vet
11 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri 02:00:01 Male Vet
12 Neil Allonby Icknield RC 02:00:43 Male Vet
13 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 02:01:50 Male Vet
14 John Parkin Hillingdon CC 02:02:27 Male Vet
14 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC 02:02:27 Male Senior
16 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 02:02:30 Female Vet
17 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 02:04:16 Male Vet
18 Robert Royston Sydenham Whs 02:04:24 Male Vet
19 Neil Adlem Andover Wheelers 02:04:58 Male Vet
20 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC 02:06:11 Male Senior
21 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 02:06:22 Male Vet
22 Paul Bachini Icknield RC 02:06:44 Male Senior
23 Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers CC 02:06:50 Male Vet
24 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 02:07:48 Male Vet
25 Keith Barcock Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:08:12 Male Vet
26 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 02:08:27 Male Vet
27 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 02:10:37 Male Vet
28 Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell 02:13:36 Female Vet
29 Ray Retter Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:14:09 Male Vet
30 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:14:41 Male Vet
31 Philip Mackie Epsom CC 02:17:36 Male Senior
32 Matt Price Icknield RC 02:21:21 Male Senior
33 Andrew Huddart Clarencourt CC 02:21:44 Male Vet
34 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 02:21:55 Female Vet
35 Aly Mugford Epsom CC 02:23:43 Male Vet
36 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 02:24:29 Male Vet
37 Andy Long Epsom CC 02:35:39 Male Vet
38 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 02:36:56 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands