Joe Wilson fastest in Stockton Wheelers sporting time trial on October 7; Alana Prior fastest woman
Result: Stockton Whs Sporting TT
1 Joe Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling 36:34:00 Male Junior
2 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 37:13:00 Male Senior
3 Lee Kermode AIMS Cycling 38:51:00 Male Senior
4 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 40:12:00 Male Vet
5 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 40:22:00 Male Junior
6 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 40:28:00 Male Vet
7 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club 40:41:00 Male Senior
8 Philip Wheatley AIMS Cycling 41:06:00 Male Senior
9 Clive Upton Hambleton RC 41:26:00 Male Senior
10 Stephen Belbin AIMS Cycling 42:13:00 Male Vet
11 Cole Baldam Manilla Cycling 44:30:00 Male Junior
12 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC 44:38:00 Male Vet
13 Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling 44:43:00 Male Senior
14 Peter Greenan Ferryhill Whs 45:29:00 Male Vet
15 Alana Prior Liv CC Halo Cycles 45:35:00 Female Junior
16 Shaun Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC 47:17:00 Male Vet
17 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC 47:59:00 Male Juvenile
18 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 49:35:00 Male Senior
19 Ben White Stockton Wheelers CC 49:49:00 Male Juvenile
20 Lee Bainbridge Stockton Wheelers CC 50:26:00 Male Vet
21 Paul Kitson Stockton Wheelers CC 50:46:00 Male Vet
22 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 54:13:00 Male Vet
23 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC 54:39:00 Male Juvenile
24 Nikki Metcalfe Boompods EDCO NRG 56:45:00 Female Vet
25 Alain White Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:00:08 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT