Jason Ashby winner of the category 3/4 race at round 1 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark in Saturday (October 6); Lucy Hurn first woman
Result: Full Gas Winter Series 1
Cat 3/4
1 Jason Ashby Islington Cycling Club
2 Matthew Carter Hub Vélo
3 Matthew Foote London Baroudeurs
4 Ed Smith Spartans Velo Club
5 James Somerfield Windrush Triathlon Club
6 Simon Holroyd Hub Vélo
7 Robyn Llewellyn Herefordshire Cycling Club
8 Colin Williams Strada-Sport
9 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson London Velo Cafe Cycling Club
10 Jack Wetherbee Cranks
11 Jake Towler Giro Prestige
12 Joseph McNeil Islington Cycling Club
13 Darren Franks Islington Cycling Club
14 Tom Coles London Phoenix CC
15 Haykel Barhoumi 0
16 Nicholas Taylor Islington Cycling Club
17 James Wallace Kingston Wheelers CC
18 Nicola Papalini Harlow CC
19 Christopher Johnson Imperial Racing Team
20 Sebastian Ashton Islington Cycling Club
21 Grzegorz Jaworski 0
22 James Leach Lovelo Cinelli RT
23 Caine MacNeil Kingston Wheelers CC
24 Paul Scaife Hastings & St Leonards CC
25 Matt Verrinder London Phoenix CC
26 Mark Tonge Icknield Road Club
27 Peter Baker 0
28 Richard Lam London Dynamo
29 Jeremy Godfrey Islington Cycling Club
30 Harry Buckle Cycling Club Hackney
31 George Mitchell VC Londres
32 Rasmus Søndergaard Frederiksen Ronde Cycling Club
33 Conor Dash Eagle RC
34 Timothy Phillips Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
35 Angus McCool Duncan Team Milton Keynes
Women
1 Lucy Hurn Handsling Racing
2 Judit Szarka Les Filles Racing Team
3 Helen Barrell Harlow CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)