Results from the Calshot Winter Track League at Southampton on Sunday, November 11th – winners included Jamie Whitcher, Dan Byrne, George Moore and Jim Robertson
Result: Calshot Winter Track League
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
5 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 18 pts
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 18 pts
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 15 pts
4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 5 pts
5 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 4 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
5 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
5 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
6 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
7 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 22 pts
2 Jim KENT London Dynamo 11 pts
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 8 pts
5 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East 8 pts
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
1 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
3 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Jim KENT London Dynamo
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
… continued after advert
JUNIOR / VETERANS & WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS & WOMEN: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Dan BYRNE Black Line
5 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
8 Jim KENT London Dynamo
YOUTH U16: WARM – UP
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 13 pts
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM – UP
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20 pts
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 18 pts
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo 8 pts
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
5 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
5 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
… continued after advert
YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 9 pts
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 5 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 20 pts
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 11 pts
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch