Sophie Earl and Jim Adamson winners at round 2 of the Albarosa Autumn Race Series on September 7 in Leeds
Result: Albarosa Autumn Race Series 2
Womens Cat 2/3/4
1 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC
2 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
3 Claire Whitworth Team JRC
4 Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods
5 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG
6 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
7 Phoebe Brown RFDA
8 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
9 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing …
10 Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
11 Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club
12 Megan Cullen Otley CC
13 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks
… continued after advert
Mens Cat 3/4
1 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club
2 Matt Johnson PMRR
3 Martin Nelson Out Of The Saddle
4 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport
5 Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad
6 Joe Woodman Albarosa Cycling Club
7 Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Will Szejna Albarosa Cycling Club
9 Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club
10 Michan McKeown Walker PMRR
11 Ross Howcroft-Jones The Bike Bar RT
12 Rob Watson Albarosa Cycling Club
13 Dale Thornton
14 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
15 Ben McNeilage Albarosa Cycling Club
16 Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club
17 Stephen Degnan Calder Clarion CC
18 Joseph Bagley
19 Joe Hepworth PMRR
20 Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club
21 Jack Cole The Bike Bar RT
22 Russell Kennedy Ilkley Cycling Club
23 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC
24 Thomas Harmer PMRR
25 Arkadiusz Lasek Airedale Olympic CC
26 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC
27 John Kempe Stanners Albarosa Cycling Club
28 Alex Booth
U16 Boys
1 Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
3 Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
5 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team
6 Jacob Leigh Team JRC
7 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC
U14 Boys
1 Taylor Churchill Otley CC
2 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC
3 Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC
4 Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club
5 Joshua Slade Clifton CC
6 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club
7 Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
8 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport
U12 Boys
1 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC
2 Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club
U8 Girls
1 Dori Hindle Shibden Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch