Ricki Ellison fastest in the Bath Cycling Club Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 13); Jess Railton fastest woman
Result: Bath Cycling Club Hill Climb
1 Ricki Ellison CC Giro 02:18.7 Male Senior
2 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:21.4 Male Vet
3 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:26.7 Male Vet
4 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:28.1 Male Junior
5 Conor Mcgoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club 02:29.6 Male Espoir
6 Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 02:31.8 Male Senior
7 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:32.1 Male Senior
8 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 02:32.7 Male Vet
9 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:33.3 Male Espoir
10 Jacques Coates Cycle Team Onform 02:35.0 Male Junior
11 Jake Sargent Bristol Road Club 02:37.4 Male Espoir
12 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club 02:40.6 Male Senior
13 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 02:41.7 Male Senior
14 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:44.7 Male Vet
15 Christopher Dawson Stowmarket & District CC 02:45.6 Male Espoir
16 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:48.8 Male Senior
17 Jerry Rayner Westbury Wheelers 02:50.8 Male Vet
18 James Coleman Rogue Racing 02:52.9 Male Senior
19 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 02:56.2 Male Senior
20 William Jewitt Giant CC Halo Films 02:57.0 Male Junior
21 Andy Collins Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:00.6 Male Senior
22 Oliver Bridgewood JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 03:04.0 Male Senior
23 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:07.5 Male Vet
24 Jess Railton Bristol South Cycling Club 03:17.2 Female Senior
25 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 03:19.8 Female Senior
26 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 03:20.0 Female Senior
27 Matthew Farmer Recycles RCC 03:20.4 Male Senior
28 Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club 03:27.0 Male Senior
29 Imam Qazi Brothers On Bikes 03:34.1 Male Vet
30 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 03:38.5 Female Senior
31 Dean Teifel Recycles RCC 03:50.7 Male Senior
32 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 03:55.4 Male Vet
33 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 04:57.5 Female Vet
34 Thomas Welch Bath Cycling Club 05:08.1 Male Senior
Youth
1 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 03:14.0 0 Mph 150
2 Dylan Cherruault Male Juvenile Avid Sport 03:24.0 0 Mph 100
3 Josie Vallis Female Juvenile Avid Sport 04:18.1 0 Mph 50
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch