Rachael Elliott/Ian Greenstreet fastest in the CC Breckland 15 mile time trial on Saturday, Matt Smith fastest solo, Verity Smith first woman
Result: CC Breckland 15m TT
1 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 28:48:00 Male Vet
2 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 28:49:00 Male Senior
3 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 29:47:00 Male Senior
4 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 29:57:00 Male Senior
5 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 30:15:00 Male Vet
6 Jordan Black Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 30:42:00 Male Senior
7 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO 30:49:00 Male Vet
8 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 31:03:00 Male Vet
9 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 31:30:00 Male Vet
10 Ryan Gray Tri Harder 31:33:00 Male C5
11 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 31:42:00 Male Vet
12 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT 32:07:00 Male Vet
13 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 32:08:00 Male Vet
14 Matt Jacobs Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 32:18:00 Male Senior
15 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 32:22:00 Male Vet
16 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 32:30:00 Male Senior
17 Dave Green CC Breckland 33:01:00 Male Vet
18 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:03:00 Male Vet
19 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 33:06:00 Male Vet
20 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 33:09:00 Male Vet
21 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT 33:29:00 Male Vet
22 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 33:31:00 Male Vet
23 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 33:36:00 Male Vet
24 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 33:40:00 Male Vet
25 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 33:48:00 Male Vet
26 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 33:58:00 Male Vet
27 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C 34:39:00 Male Vet
28 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 34:41:00 Male Vet
29 Philip Waring VTTA (East Anglia Group) 34:46:00 Male Vet
30 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 34:48:00 Male Vet
31 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs 34:55:00 Male Vet
32 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 35:02:00 Male Vet
33 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 35:17:00 Female Vet
34 Dan Foster 3T-RACING 35:24:00 Male Vet
35 Roy Rowland Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 35:46:00 Male Senior
36 Carl Mace Tri Harder 35:53:00 Male Vet
37 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 36:13:00 Male Vet
38 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 36:43:00 Male Vet
39 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 36:22:00 Male Vet
40 Mark Booth Kettering CC 36:57:00 Male Vet
41 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 36:58:00 Male Vet
42 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 37:11:00 Male Vet
43 Jo Fisk Godric CC 37:56:00 Female Vet
44 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 38:44:00 Male Vet
45 Lisa Hall Ride Harder 40:03:00 Female Vet
46 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 41:21:00 Male Vet
47 Mark Carroll VC Baracchi 43:08:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 28:29:00 Male Vet
1 Rachael Elliott AeroCoach 28:29:00 Female Vet
2 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 34:26:00 Male Vet
2 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 34:26:00 Female Vet
Women
1. Verity Smith Loose Cannons conditioning 35.17
2. Jo Fisk Godric CC 37.56
3. Lisa Hall Ride Harder 40.03
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch