This Saturday (Sept 12), the Four Dales Team Time Trial in the North East over 42.2 miles with Harry and Toby Tanfield
Startlist: Four Dales TTT 2020
Tyne Tees Road Race League – for road bikes only: 42.2 miles
STARTLIST
1 MTS Hodgson Ralf 23 10:04 O
2 MTS King Rick 42 10:04 V
3 MTS Kipling Matt 37 10:04 O
4 Pedal Mafia Turnbull Glen 46 10:04 V
5 Manilla Brooks Adam 35 10:08 O
6 Stockton Whls Etherington Ben 16 10:08 J
7 Stockton Whls Massey Owen 16 10:08 J
8 Stockton Whls White Ben 16 10:08 J
9 Cleveland Whls D Carter Richard 35 10:12 O
10 Cleveland Whls D Harvey Phil 10:12 O
11 Cleveland Whls D Kneeshaw Andrew 49 10:12 V
12 Cleveland Whls D Wilkinson Luke 10:12 O
13 Tyre Key Harcourt Michael 35 10:16 O
14 Tyre Key Russel John 16 10:16 J
15 Tyre Key Shone Ed 34 10:16 O
16 Tyre Key Williams Raif 23 10:16 O
17 Cleveland Wheelers C Carroll Eoin 10:20 O
18 Cleveland Wheelers C Moy Anthony 51 10:20 V
19 Cleveland Wheelers C Rigby Mark 10:20 O
20 Cleveland Wheelers C Waring Dan 10:20 O
21 Fietsen Tempo A Campbell Mark 54 10:24 V
22 Fietsen Tempo A Lawson David 51 10:24 V
23 Fietsen Tempo A Robinson Simon 32 10:24 O
24 Fietsen Tempo A Snape Mark 54 10:24 V
25 Cleveland Wheelers B Kirton Dave 46 10:28 V
26 Cleveland Wheelers B Fryett Ian 49 10:28 V
27 Cleveland Wheelers B Murray Ryan 42 10:28 V
28 Cleveland Wheelers B O’Leary Lee 48 10:28 V
29 Border City Wheelers Bickley Richard 37 10:32 O
30 Unattached Booth Christopher 31 10:32 O
31 Kendal CC Boothroyd Joe 22 10:32 O
32 Kendal CC Butler Richard 40 10:32 V
33 Prologue RT Blake Cameron 23 10:36 O
34 Ilkley CC Blake Patrick 21 10:36 O
35 Otley CC Roche Julian 21 10:36 O
36 Fensholm Howes PH-MAS Wordsworth James 18 10:36 O
37 Cleveland Wheelers A Greenwell Simon 10:40 V
38 Cleveland Wheelers A Gunn Peter 46 10:40 V
39 Cleveland Wheelers A Leonard Paul 55 10:40 V
40 Cleveland Wheelers A Veitch Richard 46 10:40 V
41 BluMilk Muir Simon 10:44 V
42 The Bike Rack Yarm Nixon Alan 46 10:44 V
43 Cycleways Racing Pattison Jamie 49 10:44 V
44 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Tyson Shaun 49 10:44 V
45 Squadra RT Guymer Steven 32 10:48 O
46 TS Racing Hansom Mark 10:48 O
47 TS Racing Kettlewell Sam 18 10:48 O
48 Darlington CC Schubert Marcel 39 10:48 O
49 Bristol RC Cross Archie 25 10:52 O
50 Bristol University Cross Ted 10:52 O
51 Team Tor Hutchings Oscar 10:52 O
52 Canyon DHB Soreen Steadman Max 10:52 O
53 Cleveland Wheelers Carter Rob 46 10:56 V
54 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Jones Richard 27 10:56 O
55 TS Racing Robson Harry 20 10:56 O
56 Pedal Mafia Turner Ross 20 10:56 O
7 Wheelbase RT Granger Ben 19 11:00 O
58 Crimson Performance Peatfield Isaac 18 11:00 O
59 Cycling Sheffield Savage Kieran 19 11:00 O
60 Crimson Performance Taylor Jude 25 11:00 O
61 Cleveland Wheelers/Catley Lakeman RT Hotson Kieran 21 11:04 O
62 Cleveland Wheelers/Catley Lakeman RT Moody Ben 20 11:04 O
63 Cleveland Wheelers/Catley Lakeman RT Preston Aaron 20 11:04 O
64 Cleveland Wheelers/Catley Lakeman RT Tanfield Toby 20 11:04 O
65 Team Vision Racing Bouttell Jason 35 11:08 O
66 Unattached Mace Charlie 25 11:08 O
67 AG2R LaMondial Tanfield Harry 25 11:08 O
68 GS Metro Wild Adam 23 11:08 O
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch