Mark Richards last off in the Kings Lynn CC 25 mile time trial on April 3rd near Kings Lynn on the A134
Startlist: Kings Lynn CC 25 mile time trial
Tandem
1 — 14:02 — John Swanbury VC Baracchi Male Vet
1 — 14:02 — Allistair Banks VC Baracchi Male Vet
Two Up
5 — 14:06 — David Broadbent Moda Racing Team Male Vet
6 — 14:06 — Tony Birch-James Moda Racing Team Male Vet
7 — 14:08 — Thomas Payne VC Norwich Male Senior
8 — 14:08 — Oscar Freund-Williams VC Norwich Male Senior
9 — 14:10 — Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC Male Vet
10 — 14:10 — Chris Hockey Plomesgate CC Male Vet
11 — 14:12 — Matthew Garfield Peterborough CC Male Vet
12 — 14:12 — Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet
13 — 14:14 — Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male Senior
14 — 14:14 — Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
Solo
17 — 14:17 — Davina Greenwell Plomesgate CC Female Senior
18 — 14:18 — Donna Hayman Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Vet
19 — 14:19 — Siggi Martinsson Cambridge CC Male Vet
20 — 14:20 — Ross Fawcett Orwell Velo Male Senior
21 — 14:21 — Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
22 — 14:22 — Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity Male Senior
23 — 14:23 — Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
24 — 14:24 — Thomas Walker Cambridge University CC Male Senior
25 — 14:25 — David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
26 — 14:26 — Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
27 — 14:27 — Andrew Jenkins Wisbech Whs Male Vet
28 — 14:28 — Wayne Marks Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet
29 — 14:29 — Dean Buckingham Velouse Flyers Male Senior
30 — 14:30 — Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC Male Vet
31 — 14:31 — Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Vet
32 — 14:32 — Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
33 — 14:33 — B. J. Drew Spalding CC Male Vet
34 — 14:34 — Paul Johnson Kings Lynn CC Male Vet
35 — 14:35 — Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male Vet
36 — 14:36 — Chanel Mason Storey Racing Female Senior
37 — 14:37 — Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
38 — 14:38 — Neville Everett Diss & District CC Male Vet
39 — 14:39 — Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior
40 — 14:40 — David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
41 — 14:41 — Adam Baker Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
42 — 14:42 — Dave Clark Orwell Velo Male Vet
43 — 14:43 — Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior
44 — 14:44 — Elliot Stones Spalding CC Male Senior
45 — 14:45 — Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
46 — 14:46 — Edward Smith Kettering CC Male Vet
47 — 14:47 — Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Male Senior
48 — 14:48 — Kirstin Hamilton Loose Cannon’s Conditioning Female Senior
49 — 14:49 — Anna Harrison Cambridge University CC Female Senior
50 — 14:50 — Neil Palmer Spalding CC Male Vet
51 — 14:51 — Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
52 — 14:52 — Simon Riches Velouse Flyers Male Vet
53 — 14:53 — Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning Female Vet
54 — 14:54 — Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury Female Vet
55 — 14:55 — Joshua Wallis Spalding CC Male Senior
56 — 14:56 — Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
57 — 14:57 — Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet
58 — 14:58 — Graham Hurst Norwich A B C Male Vet
59 — 14:59 — Harry Garfield Peterborough CC Male Junior
60 — 15:00 — Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/B Trainsharp Male Espoir
61 — 15:01 — Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
62 — 15:02 — Simon Hall Stourbridge CC Male Vet
63 — 15:03 — Simon Wright Spalding CC Male Vet
64 — 15:04 — Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
65 — 15:05 — Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
66 — 15:06 — Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
67 — 15:07 — Frazer Wallis Spalding CC Male Vet
68 — 15:08 — Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Vet
69 — 15:09 — Alan Lovegrove North Road CC Male Vet
70 — 15:10 — Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity Male Vet
71 — 15:11 — Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling Male Vet
72 — 15:12 — Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
73 — 15:13 — Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
74 — 15:14 — Ben Dean Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior
75 — 15:15 — Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
76 — 15:16 — Matt Jacobs Loose Cannon’s Conditioning Male Senior
77 — 15:17 — Ivan Carr Strada 2020 Male Vet
78 — 15:18 — William Burton Cambridge CC Male Espoir
79 — 15:19 — Harvey Thomas Strada 2020 Male Espoir
80 — 15:20 — Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team