Oliver Peckover (19:40) fastest in the Velo Club Long Eaton 10 mile Time Trial on April 4; Jessica Denman fastest women
Result: Velo Club Long Eaton 10m TT
1 Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:40 Male Senior
2 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 20:12 Male Vet
3 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 20:23 Male Senior
4 George Wood Cycling Sheffield 20:45 Male Espoir
5 Max Williamson Scunthorpe RC 21:01 Male Senior
5 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill 21:01 Male Vet
7 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 21:08 Male Vet
8 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 21:26 Male Vet
9 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:37 Male Vet
10 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill 21:39 Male Vet
11 Lucas Jowett Team Bottrill 21:59 Male Junior
12 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas 22:37 Male Vet
13 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 22:44 Male Vet
14 Mark Redwood Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50 Male Vet
15 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 22:55 Male Vet
16 Sean Sleigh Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 23:03 Male Vet
17 Michael Pugh Rapha Cycling Club 23:09 Male Senior
18 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 23:10 Male Espoir
19 Michael Costello Race Hub 23:11 Male Vet
20 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 23:17 Male Senior
21 William Hayes Beeston Cycling Club 23:26 Male Vet
22 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT 23:43 Male Vet
23 Ed Watson Ratae RC 23:44 Male Vet
24 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 23:49 Male Senior
25 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club 23:49 Male Vet
26 Luke Ashburner Velo Club Long Eaton 24:02:00 Male Senior
27 Richard Maxted Mark White Coaching RT 24:14:00 Male Vet
28 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:34:00 Male Vet
29 Mike Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:36:00 Male Vet
30 Shane Owen Speedhub 24:37:00 Male Vet
31 Peter Richardson Velo Club Long Eaton 24:40:00 Male Vet
32 Chris Warwick Velo Club Long Eaton 24:46:00 Male Vet
33 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 25:13:00 Male Vet
34 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:23:00 Male Vet
35 Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC 25:28:00 Male Vet
36 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 25:46:00 Male Vet
37 Jessica Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:49:00 Female Senior
38 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:55:00 Male Vet
39 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 26:02:00 Male Vet
40 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham 26:06:00 Male Vet
41 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC 26:38:00 Female Vet
42 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 26:41:00 Male Vet
43 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton 27:10:00 Male Vet
44 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:11:00 Male Vet
45 Mark Stock Velo Club Long Eaton 27:17:00 Male Vet
46 Stuart Simmons Velo Club Long Eaton 27:25:00 Male Vet
47 Stuart Reeves Coalville Whs 27:33:00 Male Vet
48 Isobel Conibear DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 27:35:00 Female Espoir
49 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 27:40:00 Female Vet
50 Mark Hand Ashfield RC 27:58:00 Male Vet
51 Benjamin Clifton Velo Club Long Eaton 29:10:00 Male Senior
52 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 29:14:00 Male Vet
53 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 29:29:00 Male Vet
54 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 29:31:00 Female Vet
55 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 29:36:00 Female Vet
56 Gareth Normn Rapha Cycling Club 29:41:00 Male Vet
57 Emma Mitchell Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 30:30:00 Female Senior
58 Mark Dunn Ilkeston Cycle Club 30:45:00 Male Vet
59 Robert Marley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:11:00 Male Espoir
60 Paul Martin South Pennine RC 32:52:00 Male Vet
61 Harry Cowley Chester RC 33:40:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch