Matthew Brennan, Seth Jackson, Abigail Miller, and Billy Ladle some of the winners at week 1 of the White Rose Youth League on May 5 (Wed); at Wakefield
Result: White Rose Youth League 1
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Brennan PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
2 Alex Beldon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
3 Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team A
4 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo… A
5 Oliver Peace PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
6 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club A
7 Denholm Edwards Clifton CC A
8 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport A
9 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC A
10 Joshua Slade Clifton CC A
11 Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic… A
12 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC A
13 Oliver Moss Clifton CC A
14 Emil Howell Matlock CC B
15 Charlie Thorpe Doncaster Whls CC A
16 Joshua Power JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
17 Lewis Johnson Clifton CC A
18 Rowan Trippett Worrall Wheelers A
19 Callum Rushworth East Bradford CC A
U16 Girls
1 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club A
2 Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy A
3 Amy Loftus East Bradford Race Team A
U14 Boys
1 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy B
2 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC B
3 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy B
4 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC B
5 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion B
6 Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club B
7 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC B
8 Harry Speak Clifton CC B
9 Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers B
10 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC B
11 Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team B
12 Zack Lowe Clifton CC B
13 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club B
14 Oliver Thorpe Doncaster Whls CC B
15 Oscar Hall Otley CC B
16 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC B
17 Harry Gilligan Shibden Cycling Club B
18 James Canham Doncaster Whls CC B
19 Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club B
U14 Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC B
2 Evie Smith Eastlands Velo B
3 Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club B
4 Maia Howell Matlock CC C
5 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers B
6 Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC B
U12 Boys
1 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy C
2 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC C
3 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC C
4 James Calvert Clifton CC C
5 George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club C
6 Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club C
7 Austin Riley Shibden Cycling Club C
8 Joel Williams Clifton CC C
9 Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club C
10 Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club C
11 Finlay Slade Clifton CC C
12 Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC
13 Ellis Geall East Bradford CC C
U12 Girls
1 Lily Speak Clifton CC C
2 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club C
U10 Boys
1 Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club D
2 Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club D
3 William Young Shibden Cycling Club D
4 Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers D
5 Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers E
6 Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club D
U10 Girls
1 Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy D
2 Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers D
3 Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club D
4 Elodie Geall East Bradford CC D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch