Raphael Tabiner, Esther Wong, Erin Boothman, and Albie Jones some of the winners at the Carlisle round of the North West Youth Races (May 23rd)
Result: NW Youth Races Carlisle
Youth A Girls
1 WONG Esther
2 GLOVER Lucy
3 THOMSON Millie
4 COLLING Alice
5 ELLIS Lola
6 NEWBY Eva
7 FIELD Evelyn
8 MCCLOREY Hannah
9 RHODES Florence
Youth A Boys
1 TABINER Raphael
2 FLETCHER Archie
3 BARDSLEY John
4 EDWARDS Denholm
5 COSGROVE Joseph
6 CULL John
7 DRABBLE Peter
8 FOSTER Alexander
9 HONEYSETT Archie
10 ACRES Jack
11 HURT Joel
12 LIVESEY Benjamin
13 EASTHAM Dan
14 GRIMSHAW Ethan
15 WHITE John
16 WATKINS-WILSON Joe
17 JARRETT deetray
18 DAVISON Jude
19 SHANLEY Jack
20 EDWARDS Rhys
21 FERGUSON Peter
22 HOPLEY Peter
23 BARBOUR Sam
24 HORTON Tom
Youth B Girls
1 BOOTHMAN Erin
2 LLOYD Megan
3 BLANC Ruby
4 SCOTT Gabby
5 TAYLOR Phoebe
6 AITKEN Thea
7 THOMSON Hope
8 JOHNSTON Abby
9 ROBERTS Briony
10 HORTON Rosie
Youth B Boys
1 JONES Albie
2 BELL Matthew
3 JACKSON Seth
4 INGHAM James
5 STEWART Jamie
6 JEWITT Joshua
7 PRESTON Bill
8 MURRAY Adam
9 CUMMINGS Fraser
10 HODGSON Alex
11 BALL Oliver
12 BRENNAN Charlie
13 HILL Matthew
14 BARBOUR Zach
15 HASSELL Thomas
16 WRIGHTSON Samuel
Youth C Girls
1 LAWSON Katie
2 POOLE Olivia
3 BOOTHMAN Millie
4 GRIFFITHS Annabelle
5 BARBOUR Izzy
Youth C Boys
1 LADLE Billy
2 PARKER Leon
3 GRAHAM Xander
4 WINKLEY Freddie
5 RYDER Aidan
6 BALL Harry
7 PORTER Charlie
8 HOPE Tom
9 HARDY Tommy
10 DAVISON Luke
Youth D Boys
1 WHITE Frank
2 STEWART Josh
3 HUGHES Joshua
4 WINKLEY Albert
5 JENNINGS Harry
6 JOHNSTON Luke
7 WALSH Leo
8 MACPHERSON Ruaraidh
9 STEWART Brodie
10 STARFORD James
11 PALMER Thomas
12 ROBERTS, Freddie
13 SMITH-JACKSON Matthew
14 BRENNAN Finley
Youth D Girls
1 FEARNE Annie
2 SERAPHINA Clegg
3 RAYNER Eleanor
4 MORGAN Katie
5 RANKIN Philippa
6 LESLIE Lucy
7 GRIFFITHS Olivia
8 JONES Betty
Youth E Boys
1 STEWART Cobey
2 NATHANIEL Clegg
3 EDWARDS Oliver
4 MOUNTFORD Daniel
5 STEWART Mitchell
Youth E Girls
1 WINKLEY Libby
2 SCOTT zoe
3 BRIGHOUSE Charlotte
4 MCLEAN Robyn
5 MACPHERSON Iona
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique