Robbie Mitchell fastest in the Fife Century RC 50 mile time trial on Sunday (June 27) in Scotland; Christina Murray was fastest woman
Result: Fife Century RC 50m TT
1 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 01:49:45 Male Vet
2 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan’s Bike Surgery – Thomson Homes 01:51:32 Male Senior
3 John Waller EH Star Cycling 01:53:25 Male Senior
4 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 01:56:18 Male Senior
5 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 01:56:33 Male Senior
6 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 01:56:39 Male Vet
7 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle 01:56:52 Male Senior
8 David Ross Falkirk B C 01:56:54 Male Vet
9 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:58:38 Male Vet
10 Andrew Gallacher Livingston Cycling Club 01:58:45 Male Vet
11 Mathew Matonti Livingston Cycling Club 01:59:01 Male Vet
12 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 01:59:06 Male Vet
13 Derek McMillan SVTTA 01:59:21 Male Vet
14 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 02:00:06 Male Vet
15 David Reeves Dundee Thistle 02:01:10 Male Vet
16 Christina Murray Army Cycling 02:02:25 Female Vet
17 Marc Preece Smart121 02:02:33 Male Vet
18 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club 02:04:20 Male Vet
19 David Henderson EH Star Cycling 02:09:53 Male Vet
20 Alan Manson SVTTA 02:10:20 Male Vet
21 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 02:10:33 Male Vet
22 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club 02:10:54 Male Vet
23 Jonny May Dundee Thistle 02:13:04 Male Vet
24 Bill Groves EH Star Cycling 02:13:05 Male Vet
25 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 02:13:52 Male Vet
26 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 02:13:55 Male Vet
27 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:16:01 Male Vet
28 Patricia Baird Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 02:17:04 Female Vet
29 Gerard McGuire Pentland Velo 02:17:10 Male Vet
30 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 02:17:29 Male Vet
31 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 02:18:43 Female Vet
32 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC 02:21:20 Male Vet
33 Suzanne Matonti Livingston Cycling Club 02:21:34 Female Senior
34 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 02:23:13 Female Vet
35 Joanne Clark Royal Albert Cycling Club 02:24:40 Female Vet
36 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club 02:27:17 Male Senior
37 Nigel Brooks Flying Kippers 02:32:34 Male Vet
38 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 02:35:05 Male Vet
39 Fred Denton St Christopher’s CC 02:42:55 Male Vet
40 David Kirton Kennoway Road Club 03:04:34 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique