Jamie Whitcher, Thomas Caine, Junda Niu some of the winners at the Portsmouth Circuit Races on Wednesday, July 14 at the Mountbatten centre
Result: Portsmouth Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… 2nd
2 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa 2nd
3 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG 2nd
4 Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC 2nd
5 Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union 3rd
6 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
7 Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
8 Joshua Nation Southampton University Road Cl… 3rd
9 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union 3rd
10 Daniel West GS Mossa 3rd
11 Dean Hendry GS Mossa 3rd
12 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC 2nd
13 Felix Tuck VC Meudon 3rd
3rd Cat only
1 Thomas Caine VC Meudon 3rd
2 Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
3 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
4 Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
5 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
6 Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC 3rd
7 Daniel West GS Mossa 3rd
8 Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union 3rd
9 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union 3rd
10 Dean Hendry GS Mossa 3rd
11 Felix Tuck VC Meudon 3rd
12 Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 3rd
13 Andrew Rowland 3rd
14 Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
15 Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 3rd
16 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta 3rd
4th Cat Only
1 Junda Niu University of Bristol CC 4th
2 Shaun Ronaldson Reflex Racing 4th
3 Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta 4th
4 Jacob Holdway Portsmouth North End CC 4th
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
2 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates A
U14 Girls
1 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC B
U12 Girls
1 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
U12 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
2 Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates C
3 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC C
U10 Girls
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique