Jon Mould, Graham Briggs, Matt Gibson, Felix English, Matthieu Boulo, Tobyn Horton and Tom Stewart the individual winners at the 2014 Tour Series which finished on the island of Jersey
Tour Series Hall of Fame 2014
STOKE ON TRENT ROUND 1
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Alex Peters
3. Tobyn Horton
4. Kristian House
5. Dean Downing
6. Michael Northey
7. Evan Oliphant
8. Marcin Bialoblocki
9. Oliver Wood
10. Felix English
TEAM: Madison Genesis
TTT: Rapha condor JLT
BARROW ROUND 2
1. Graham Briggs
2. Thomas Scully
3. Matthew Gibson
4. Richard Hepworth
5. Adam Blythe
6. Michael Northey
7. Tobyn Horton
8. Felix English
9. Yanto Barker
10. Andrew Tennant
TEAM: Madison Genesis
PETERBOROUGH ROUND 3
1. Matthew Gibson
2. Adam Blythe
3. Graham Briggs
4. Michael Northey
5. Felix English
6. Edward Clancy OBE
7. Tobyn Horton
8. Thomas Scully
9. Thomas Stewart
10. Yanto Barker
TEAM: Rapha Condor JLT
ABERYSTYWTH ROUND 4
1. Felix English
2. Jonathan Mould
3. Michael Northey
4. Edward Clancy OBE
5. Thomas Scully
6. James Lowsley-Williams
7. Yanto Barker
8. Graham Briggs
9. Tobyn Horton
10. Thomas Stewart
TEAM: Rapha Conor JLT
DURHAM ROUND 5
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Graham Briggs
3. Matthieu Boule
4. Kristian House
5. Marcin Bialoblocki
6. Morgan Kniesky
7. George Harper
8. Michael Northey
9. Evan Oliphant
10. Steve Lampier
TEAM: Raleigh
EDINBURGH ROUND 6
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Thomas Scully
3. Kristian House
4. Marcin Bialoblocki
5. Matthieu Boulo
6. Graham Briggs
7. Morgan Kniesky
8. Evan Oliphant
9. Ian Bibby
10. Yanto Barker
TEAM: Raleigh
REDDITCH ROUND 7
1. Matthieu Boulo
2. Felix English
3. Edward Clancy
4. Kristian House
5. Liam Stones
6. Ian Bibby
7. Gruffudd Lewis
8. Yanto Barker
9. Andrew Tennant
10. Michael Northey
TEAM: Rapha condor Jlt
CANARY WHARF ROUND 8
1. Tobyn Horton
2. Chris Opie
3. Alex Paton
4. Marcin Bialoblocki
5. James Mccallum
6. Matthew Gibson
7. George Harper
8. Yanto Barker
9. Felix English
10. Edward Clancy
TEAM: Rapha condor JLT
WOKING ROUND 9
1. Thomas Stewart
2. George Harper
3. Adam Blythe
4. Tobyn Horton
5. Graham Briggs
6. Andrew Tennant
7. Matthieu Boulo
8. Chris Opie
9. Morgan Kniesky
10. Dean Downing
TEAM: Madison Genesis
GOREY (JERSEY) ROUND 10
1. Thomas Stewart
2. Morgan Kniesky
3. Edward Clancy OBE
4. George Harper
5. Alex Paton
6. Tobyn Horton
7. Jonathan Mould
8. George Atkins
9. Robert Partridge
10. Kristian House
TEAM: Madison Genesis
Hill Climb: Matthieu Boulo
OVERALL: Rapha Condor JLT | Sprints: Jon Mould
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch