Paul Pardoe fastest in the Kings Lynn CC 25 mile time trial on August 7 (Saturday); Verity Smith fastest woman
Result: Kings Lynn CC 25m TT
1 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 53:26:00 Male Vet
2 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 54:22:00 Male Senior
3 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 55:03:00 Male Vet
4 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:29:00 Male Vet
5 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 56:22:00 Male Vet
6 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 56:58:00 Male Vet
7 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 57:16:00 Male Vet
8 Kevin Wood Sherwood CC 59:02:00 Male Vet
9 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:07:00 Male Vet
10 Adrian Rudd Westhorpe Racing Team 59:29:00 Male Vet
11 Dean Buckingham Velouse Flyers 01:00:49 Male Senior
12 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:50 Male Vet
13 Simon Riches Velouse Flyers 01:01:36 Male Vet
14 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 01:02:29 Male Vet
15 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 01:02:37 Male Vet
16 Philip Merritt Fenland Clarion CC 01:02:50 Male Vet
17 Paul Rooke West Suffolk Wheelers 01:03:08 Male Vet
18 Stuart Howlett Velouse Flyers 01:03:35 Male Vet
19 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 01:03:37 Male Vet
20 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:04:39 Male Vet
21 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 01:04:50 Female Vet
22 Simon Wright Spalding CC 01:05:41 Male Vet
23 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 01:06:24 Male Vet
24 Mark Careless Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:06:26 Male Vet
25 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:06:31 Male Vet
26 Jacob Riby Team Sportslab 01:07:06 Male Junior
27 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 01:09:22 Male Vet
28 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 01:10:07 Male Vet
29 Sally Withey Swift Racing 01:11:46 Female Vet
30 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:16:25 Male Vet
31 Peter Kennedy West Suffolk Wheelers 01:18:11 Male Vet
32 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 01:31:24 Female Vet
33 Paul Johnson Kings Lynn CC 01:43:35 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique