James Bevan of the Saint Piran Development team winner of the 2/3/4 John Holman Memorial Race race at Shaftesbury in Dorset
Result: John Holman Memorial Race
1 James Bevan Saint Piran Development
2 William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl…
4 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
5 Ed Jamieson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
6 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Spec…
7 Barney Clacy
8 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
9 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
10 Ashley Newman Poole Wheelers CC
11 Andrew Wiley Army Cycling Union
12 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers
13 Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC
14 Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development
15 Dan Newman Poole Wheelers CC
16 Elliot Moreve
17 Toby Manning Wessex Road Club
18 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union
19 Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
20 Patrick Brendon
21 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union
22 Joseph Murray Foran CCC
23 Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta
24 Tobi Ng Team PB Performance
25 Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
26 Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona
27 James Horton VC St Raphael
28 Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC
29 Jordan Retallack Saint Piran Development
30 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
31 Sam Murphy DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
32 Harrison Hunter Saint Piran Development
33 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
34 Matthew Bond Kenton RC
35 Alec Rich Yeovil CC
36 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
37 Sam Freeman Montezuma’s Race Team
38 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
39 John Borton Kingston Wheelers CC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique