Douglas Watson fastest in the Beacon Wheelers Charity 10m time trial on Sept 4; Karen Bailey fastest woman
Result: Beacon Wheelers Charity 10m TT
1 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 19:18 Male Vet
2 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing 19:36 Male Senior
3 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong-KTM 19:52 Male Espoir
4 Jay Pitt Velo Culture 20:19 Male Senior
5 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 20:20 Male Senior
6 Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 20:32 Male Espoir
7 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 20:33 Male Vet
8 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers 20:58 Male Senior
9 Luke Johnston Velo Club Cumbria 21:03 Male Senior
9 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 21:03 Male Senior
11 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 21:11 Male Senior
12 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 21:13 Male Vet
12 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 21:13 Male Vet
14 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 21:26 Male Vet
15 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 21:26 Male Senior
16 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC 21:37 Male Vet
16 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 21:37 Male Vet
18 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 21:40 Male Vet
19 Alistair Woodman FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:49 Male Vet
20 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers 21:55 Male Vet
21 Nev Martin Velo Culture 21:57 Male Vet
22 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC 21:58 Male Vet
22 Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria 21:58 Male Senior
24 Basil Monks Lancashire RC 21:59 Male Senior
25 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC 22:07 Male Vet
26 Howard Cain Border City Whs CC 22:12 Male Vet
27 Ellis Murray Vector Racing 22:23 Male Junior
28 Robin Gillespie Beacon Wheelers 22:24 Male Vet
29 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:34 Male Vet
30 Alan Cornthwaite Velo Club Cumbria 22:43 Male Vet
31 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 22:44 Male Vet
32 Kieran Hoban Velo Club Cumbria 22:50 Male Senior
33 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club 23:06 Male Vet
34 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers 23:20 Male Vet
35 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 23:22 Male Vet
36 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 23:28 Male Vet
37 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 23:38 Male Vet
38 Ashley Elsley Velo Club Cumbria 23:42 Male Senior
39 Scott Whittle Vector Racing 23:47 Male Senior
39 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 23:47 Male Vet
41 Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria 23:49 Male Vet
42 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:05:00 Male Vet
43 Ryan Burns Velo Club Cumbria 24:22:00 Male Vet
44 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 24:23:00 Female Vet
45 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 25:16:00 Female Vet
46 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC 25:17:00 Female Vet
47 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria 25:51:00 Male Vet
48 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria 25:56:00 Male Vet
49 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC 26:04:00 Male Vet
50 Rachael Maxwell Border City Whs CC 26:10:00 Female Vet
51 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 26:54:00 Male Vet
52 Penny Kingsland Beacon Wheelers 29:09:00 Female Vet
53 Robert Goulding Velo Club Cumbria 30:44:00 Male Vet
54 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 33:40:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique