Lola Ellis, Andrew Leveton, Peter Drabble, Martin Hailstone, Mathew White, Monica Greenwood, Alex Beldon, Thijs Geurts, Andrew Leveton, Freddie Dobson, Archie Honeysett, Harrison Dainty and Freddie Dobson winners at the First Division Manchester Track League on November 19
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo
3 Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Team
4 Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo
Event 2 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)
1 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
2 Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22
3 John Keen Weaver Valley CC
4 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
Event 3 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Andrew Leveton SES Racing
2 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
4 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
Event 4 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
3 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
4 Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC
Event 5 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)
1 Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC
2 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
3 Stuart Jefferson Sportcity Velo
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
2 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
3 John Keen Weaver Valley CC
4 Richard Coates Leek CC
Event 7 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Andrew Leveton SES Racing
3 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design
3 Ben Wiggins Fensham Howes – MAS Design
4 John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
3 Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo
4 Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC
Event 10 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
3 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
4 John Keen Weaver Valley CC
Event 11 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
2 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Andrew Leveton SES Racing
Event 12 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
3 Joshua Clough Identity Racing
4 Ben Wiggins Fensham Howes – MAS Design
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
3 Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo
4 Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Team
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22
4 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Andrew Leveton SES Racing
2 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
4 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
3 Ben Iddon Identity Racing
4 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design
Event 14 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Gailliard
2 Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC
3 Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo
4 Sophie Black The Service Course
Event 15 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
2 Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22
3 Richard Coates Leek CC
4 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 16 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
3 Monty Nelhams Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
4 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing
Event 17 – 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design
2 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
3 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team
4 Ben Iddon Identity Racing
Sprint Harry Paveley Identity Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch