Day 2 of the National Trophy Cyclocross (round 3) and the day saw Thomas Mein, Anna Kay, Reuben Oakley of the Rotor Race Team and Niamh Murphy winners of their races
CX Result: National Trophy Rd 3
MEN
1 Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing MS
2 Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge MU23
3 Joseph Beckingsale Montezuma’s Race Team MS
4 Dean Harvey Spellman Dublin Port MU23
5 Toby Barnes Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge MS
6 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek MU23
7 Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MU23
8 Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MU23
9 Matthew Ellis SRCT MUC-OFF MS
10 James Swadling NSR – Nigel Smith Racing MS
11 Tom Couzens Montezuma’s Race Team MU23
12 Joe Barker Shibden Cycling Club MS
13 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club MU23
14 James Madgwick ALL IN Racing MS
15 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC MU23
16 Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley MU23
17 Lewis Craven Wheelbase CabTech Castelli MV40
18 Spencer Davies CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrint MU23
19 Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield MU23
20 Jamie Gostick Loughborough Students CC MU23
21 Steven James Hope Factory Racing MS
22 George Thompson Rose Race Team MS
23 Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing MS
24 Jake Jackson Rose Race Team MS
25 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing MV40
26 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing MV50
27 Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling MU23
28 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club MS
29 Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy MU23
30 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MU23
31 Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team MU23
32 Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC MU23
33 Joseph Taylor Morvelo Magspeed Racing MS
34 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC MS
35 Giorgio Coppola Four4th MS
36 William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing MS
37 Stefan Partridge MS
38 Oliver Halliday Unattached MU23
39 Kieren Brown Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme MS
40 Ethan Whiteside Prologue Racing Team MU23
41 Frederik Scheske Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MS
42 Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing MS
43 Jack Jee LVC Racing MU23
44 Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club MU23
45 William Dykes Spokes Racing Team MU23
46 Lee Harvey VC Glendale MU23
47 Liam Sargent Unattached MU23
48 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing MS
49 Scott Chalmers Morvelo Magspeed Racing MS
50 Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club MU23
51 Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club MU23
52 Oscar Pratt Saint Piran Development MU23
53 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club MS
54 Jenson Brown Ribble rechrg Race Team MU23
55 Joel Maclean-Howell Unattached MU23
56 Tom Ford Muckle Cycle Club MS
57 James Edmond Unattached MS
58 Daniel Charlton MTS Cycle Sport MS
59 Ryan Parkinson Muckle Cycle Club MS
60 Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club MS
WOMEN
1. Anna Kay 777 (UCI CX Team) FS
2. Alderney Baker Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom FU23
3. Christina Wiejak Saint Piran WRT FS
4. Elena Day Ignite FU23
5. Ruby James Hope Factory Racing FS
6. Lotta Mansfield Montezuma’s Race Team FU23
7. Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing FS
8. Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing FS
9. Amy Perryman Montezuma’s Race Team FU23
10. Roisin Lally Scott Quanta Racing FU23
11. Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT FV40
12. Madeline Cooper Montezuma’s Race Team FU23
13. Ishbel Strathdee Unattached FU23
14. Katie Hadnum Reifen Racing FU23
15. Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso FS
16. Natasha Reddy Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom FS
17. Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club FS
…. continued after the advert.
JUNIOR MEN
1 Reuben Oakley ROTOR Race Team
2 Mark Lightfoot Tofauti Everyone Active
3 Sebastian Grindley GardenShedUKRibbleVerge
4 Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team
5 Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
6 Scott Fisher Una Forza Racing
7 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC
9 Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC
10 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club
11 John White North Cheshire Clarion
12 Ben Coppola Four4th
13 Oscar Taylor Clifton CC
14 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
15 Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta
16 Kieron Heuberger Backstedt Bike Performance RC
17 Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team
18 Oscar Davies CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrint
19 Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
20 Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
21 Ewan Dix Unattached
22 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
23 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
24 Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion
25 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth CC
26 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
27 Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC
28 Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club
29 Oliver Meentzen-Alldritt Wolverhampton Wheelers
30 Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC
31 Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club
32 Toby Bush Beeston Cycling Club
33 Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC
34 Oliver Moss Clifton CC
35 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
36 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
37 James Elves Reifen Racing
38 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
39 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes
40 Peter Ferguson ROTOR Race Team
41 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
42 Murray Gray Edinburgh RC
43 Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC
44 Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk
45 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
46 Elliot Fraser Clifton CC
47 Ellis Jackson Origin Race Team
48 Thomas Cowan Derwentside CC
49 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC
50 Joshua Hemmings Verulam – reallymoving.com
51 Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15
JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Niamh Murphy Montezuma’s Race Team
2 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation
3 Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC
4 Esther Wong Shibden Cycling Club
5 Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing
6 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing
7 Aine Doherty VC Glendale
8 Freya Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club
9 Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
10 Bethany-Ann Jackson WXC World Racing
11 Isabel Mayes JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
12 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
13 Rebecca Woodvine RR23
14 Hannah McClorey RFDA
15 Harriette Taylor Chase Racing
16 Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC
17 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC
18 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes
19 Matilda McKibben Shibden Cycling Club
20 Harriet Limb WXC World Racing
21 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
22 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15
23 Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk
24 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC
25 Imogen Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware
26 Melissa Cooper Ignite
27 Ellie Harrison Clifton CC
28 Amelia Walton Shibden Cycling Club
29 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
30 Anna Cooke Reifen Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)