Amy Kolbert and Mark Cotton two of the winners at round 4 of the Lincolnshire Cyclocross Series at Lincoln on Sunday
CX Result: Lincolnshire Cyclocross Series Rd 4
WOMEN
1 Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Junior Female
2 Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Veteran Female
3 Amanda Clements Lincsquad Veteran Female
SENIOR MEN
1 Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Senior Male
2 Alfie Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Senior Male
3 Daniel Hepton paul milnes Senior Male
4 Nathan Wilson Wilsons wheels rt Senior Male
5 Matthew Lock TAAP Racing Senior Male
6 Ben Lambert Inflite Type One Senior Male
7 Oliver Saunders Private entry Senior Male
8 Jimmy Kershaw Dodington CC Senior Male
9 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Senior Male
10 Josh Asquith No club Senior Male
11 Sam Grant Private entry Senior Male
12 Andrew Barrett Velo Club Lincoln Senior Male
13 Daniel Ingham VC Veldrijden Senior Male
14 Mark Staples Clancy Brigg Cycling Academy Senior Male
15 Joshua Backhouse lincoln wheelers Senior Male
16 Andrew Teanby Brown Cow Buckaroos Senior Male
VETS
1 David Earth Rose Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
2 Stuart Marshall Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
3 David Allen Alford wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
4 Ian Russell Moda RT Vet 50-59 Male
5 Brian Stanley Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
6 Steve Wood Geared Up and Apex RT Vet 40-49 Male
7 Martin Kennedy Ellmore factory rt Vet 40-49 Male
8 Mark Preston Pain train Vet 50-59 Male
9 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Poly CC Vet 40-49 Male
10 Paul Campbell Wilsonâ??s Wheels Vet 40-49 Male
11 Bart Kieres Bourne Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
12 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Vet 60+ Male
13 Jonathon Snowden Vive le velo Vet 50-59 Male
14 Robert Smith VC Veldrijden Vet 40-49 Male
15 Stephen Walker RTD J’s Cycle Shack Vet 60+ Male
16 Sheehan Quirke VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
17 Kev Lincoln Velo Club Lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
18 Ed Burkitt lincoln wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
19 Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic Vet 60+ Male
20 Alan Wheeler Boston Triathlon Club Vet 40-49 Male
21 Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
22 David Handley Pain train Vet 50-59 Male
23 Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
24 George Hackney Paintrain lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
25 Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
26 Gary Sharp Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
27 Richard Wendt PainTrain Vet 40-49 Male
28 David Robinson VC Veldrijden Vet 60+ Male
29 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons wheels rt Vet 50-59 Male
30 David Jennaway Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
31 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
32 Heath Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 50-59 Male
33 John Elwell Zepnat RT Vet 50-59 Male
34 Mark Clements Lincsquad Vet 50-59 Male
35 Simon Grayson Tuxford Clarion Vet 50-59 Male
36 Eddie Kelsall Hull Thursday Road Club Vet 50-59 Male
37 Mark York VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
38 David Symonds Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
39 Andy Stewart Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
40 Philip Heyes Louth cycles RT Vet 60+ Male
41 Jim Sutherland BDCC Vet 60+ Male
42 Andrew Grimwood SIsu racing Vet 50-59 Male
43 Denis Smith Welland Valley CC Vet 60+ Male
44 Mark Etherton Wilson’s wheels Vet 50-59 Male
45 Gareth Richards Spalding CC Vet 50-59 Male
46 Peter Smith Wilsons wheels rt Vet 50-59 Male
47 Jonathan Backhouse lincoln wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
48 James Storr Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
49 Simon Croft Ellimore factory racing Vet 50-59 Male
50 Ed Smith Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
51 Wayne Wells Louth cycle centre RT Vet 50-59 Male
52 Michael Ward lincoln wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
53 Simon Wright Spalding CC Vet 50-59 Male
54 Tim Higgins scuthorpe road club Vet 60+ Male
55 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 60+ Male
56 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
57 Simon Cocker Witham Whs Vet 60+ Male
58 Jon Challen V C Veldrijden Vet 40-49 Male
59 Dennis Owen Sleaford Wheelers CC Vet 60+ Male
60 Gawaine Clark Lincoln Rouleurs Vet 50-59 Male
61 Alan Ellis Lincoln tri Vet 50-59 Male
62 Nicholas Mowbray VC Veldrijden Vet 40-49 Male
63 Peter Mittertreiner Boston Triathlon Club Vet 50-59 Male
64 James Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling club Vet 40-49 Male
65 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe polytechnic Vet 60+ Male
…. continued after the advert.
JUNIOR MEN
1 Callum Evans Swcc Junior Male
2 Kai Buckley Beeston Race team Junior Male
3 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Junior Male
4 Daniel Backhouse lincoln wheelers Junior Male
5 Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion Junior Male
YOUTH
1 Harrison Evans Swcc Youth U16 Male
2 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Male
3 Oliver Bailey Clancy Briggs Academy Youth U16 Male
4 James Bushell Sleaford Wheelers CC Youth U16 Male
5 James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion Youth U14 Male
6 Oliver Turnbull Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Male
7 Thomas Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling club Youth U14 Male
8 Jack Hoy ULCC Novice Female
9 Charlie Priest Clancy briggs Youth U14 Male
10 Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Youth U14 Female
11 Issy Waugh Private entry Youth U16 Female
12 Arthur Morley Velo Club Lincoln Youth U16 Male
13 Oscar Farrow Sleaford Wheelers CC Youth U16 Male
14 Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Youth U16 Female
15 Ben Butterworth ULCC Novice Male
16 Stanley Russell Newark Castle Youth U14 Male
17 Andy Calaby P66 cycle club Novice Male
18 Lily Bartlett ULCC Novice Female
19 Lloyd Taylor Private entry Novice Male
20 Charlie Taylor Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Male
21 Oscar Sargeson Steel City Rippers Youth U14 Male
22 Simon Morley Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Male
UNDER 12
1 Toby Carpenter VC Lincoln Under 12 Male
2 Max Parish Ilkeston CC Under 12 Male
3 Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion Cycling Club Under 12 Male
4 Charlie Trimble Velo Club Lincoln Under 12 Male
5 Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Under 12 Male
6 Bradley Staples Clancy Brigg Cycling Academy Under 12 Male
7 Ben Hardy Ellmore Factory Racing Under 12 Male
8 Alexandra Wells Private entry Under 12 Female
UNDER 9
1 Laura Lawrence Steel City Rippers Under 9 Male
2 Alfie Bartle Private entry Under 9 Male
3 Chris Kirk Lincoln Under 9 Male
4 Jude Clark Velo Club Lincoln Under 9 Male
5 Hector Bramma Spalding CC Under 9 Male
6 Thea Staples Clancy Brigg Cycling Academy Under 9 Female
7 William Sosna Private entry Under 9 Male
8 Molly Barrett Velo Club Lincoln Under 9 Female
9 Oliver Sosna Private entry Under 9 Male
10 Leo Rose-Wood Quibellvelosport Under 9 Male
11 Laura Lawrence Steel City Rippers Under 9 Female
12 Solomon Bramma Private entry Under 9 Male
13 Scarlett Jackson Private entry Under 9 Female
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch