National Trophy Series: Cyclopark Day 1

Winners on day 1 of the final round of the National Trophy Cyclocross Series at Kent’s Cyclopark were: Oscar Amey, Gus Lawson, Grant Johnson, Nick Craig, Adrian Lansley, Ceris Styler, Ellie Mitchinson and Charlotte Lissaman¬†

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

National Trophy Series: Cyclopark Day 1

UNDER 16 BOYS
1 Oscar Amey GKR Racing
2 Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT
3 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC
5 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy
6 Leon Atkins
7 Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team
8 Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing
9 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
10 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club
11 Milo Wills VC Londres
12 Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club
13 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy
14 Freddie Dixon Hope Factory Racing
15 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
16 Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC
17 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
18 Arthur Limb Matlock CC
19 Miles Horner Solent Pirates
20 Cian Evans Evolution Racing Academy
21 Luca Hill A403 Rogue
22 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
23 Oliver Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC
24 Oliver Barker Shibden Cycling Club
25 Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club
26 Samuel Stacey Verulam – reallymoving
27 Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
28 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
29 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
30 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
31 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
32 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC
33 Isaac Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
34 Dillon Preece RTD – J’sCycleShack
35 Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team
36 Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
37 James Martin Solent Pirates
38 Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo
39 Matthew Peace Otley CC
40 Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club
41 Sam Budd Magspeed Racing
42 Jefferson Tear-Verweij
43 Teddy Taylor Chase Racing
44 Daniel Ward
45 Finley Wilkinson Shibden Cycling Club
46 Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing
47 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls
48 Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates
49 Sam Benson VC Deal
50 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC
51 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
52 Oliver Agombar Magspeed Racing
53 William McCristal Matlock CC
54 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC
55 Gus Dutton VC Londres
56 Ashley Watton Chase Racing
57 Joseph Egan Halesowen A & CC
58 Kyran Levey Solent Pirates
59 Huw Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club
60 Hadley Davis Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
61 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
62 Oliver Haysom Crawley Wheelers

UNDER 14 BOYS
1 Gus Lawson Pentland Racers
2 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Xander Graham SCOTT Racing
4 Noah Smith GKR Racing
5 Freddie Winkley Shibden Cycling Club
6 Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club
7 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln
8 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
9 Joe Carpenter C and N Cycles RT
10 Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC
11 Alarik Knox Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club
13 Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates
14 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth
15 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC
16 Finlay Storrie Team HUP
17 Charlie Albone Shibden Cycling Club
18 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
19 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC
20 Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
21 Jake Bird Beeston Cycling Club
22 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
23 Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club
24 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres
25 Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers
26 Joseph Brown Derwentside CC
27 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC
28 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
29 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
30 Arthur Oliver Matlock CC
31 Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT
32 Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club
33 James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC
34 James Calvert Clifton CC
35 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
36 Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC
37 Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC
38 Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC
39 Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club
40 Joshua Page Dyffryn Conwy
41 Louis Inman Ashfield RC
42 Edward Graves Club Cyclopark
43 Loris Cains Avid Sport
44 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
45 Tom Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
46 Felix Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
47 Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC
48 Asher Gray Palmer Park Velo RT
49 Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

YOUTH GIRLS
1 Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Aelwen Davies RR23
3 Zoe Roche WXC World Racing
4 Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing
5 Zoe Parker Solihull CC
6 Anna Lloyd VC Londres
7 Ella Tandy Solihull CC
8 Madeline Moorhouse Smith Shibden Cycling Club
9 Phoebe Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
10 Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates
11 Megan Cherry Origin Race Team
12 Faye Williams ROTOR Race Team
13 Ilana Lord VC Deal
14 Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT
15 Georgia Mahoney Morvelo Magspeed Racing
16 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC
17 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC
18 Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club
19 Elsie Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
20 Iona Simcock Team JMC
21 Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
22 Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
23 Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC
24 Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT
25 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC
26 Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC
27 Iris Gray Palmer Park Velo RT

UNDER 14 GIRLS
1 Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC FU14
2 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC FU14
3 Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC FU14
4 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO FU14
5 Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates FU14
6 Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC FU14
7 Heidi Roscoe Cheltenham Town Wheelers FU14
8 Katie Colling ESV Manchester FU14
9 Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club FU14
10 Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC FU14
11 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club FU14
12 Olivia Smallshaw Shibden Cycling Club FU14
13 Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT FU14
14 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club FU14
15 Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT FU14
16 Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club FU14

…. continued after the advert.

VET WOMEN 40
1 Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance RC
2 Sophie Halhead
3 Caroline Goward GS Vecchi
4 Davina McLelland
5 Deborah Smith Nova Race Team
6 Victoria Strila Quick Release Cycling Club
7 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo
8 Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT
9 Jo Malpass VC Deal

VET WOMEN 50
1 Helen Pattinson Montezuma’s Race Team FV50
2 Nicky Hughes Southborough & District Whls FV50
3 Tracey Fletcher Morvelo Magspeed Racing FV50
4 Miriam Whitehurst Reflex Racing FV50
5 Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing FV50
6 Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club FV60

VET 40 MEN
1 Adrian Lansley Pedalon
2 Lewis Craven Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
4 Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing
5 Alan Gunner Verulam – reallymoving
6 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers
7 David Earth Rose Race Team
8 Robert Thackray
9 Chris Ames Newport Phoenix CC
10 Adam Betts
11 Andrew Taylor Destination Bike RT
12 Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion
13 Stuart Pryce DAP Cycling Club
14 Dave Powell Horwich CC
15 Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider
16 David Beachill Geared Up Apex RT
17 Mark Calvert CC Luton
18 Chris Mather Derwentside CC
19 Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club
20 David Morris www.cyclocrossrider
21 Paul Hendy Team HUP
22 Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC
23 Nick Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
24 Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT
25 David Spencer Velo Club Venta
26 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
27 Alex Elferink East London Velo
28 James Waddington
29 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC
30 Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls
31 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
32 Guy Pattison
33 Mark Gower Precise Performance RT
34 Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC

VET 50 MEN
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing
2 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
3 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT
4 Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Wheelers
5 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union
6 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden
7 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC
8 Ian Knights Velo Culture
9 David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
10 Philip Simcock Team JMC
11 Lewis King ROTOR Race Team
12 Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union
13 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi
14 John McGrath Team TMC – Strada Wheels
15 Keith Sheridan Morvelo Magspeed Racing
16 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers
17 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
18 Michael Burdon Shibden Cycling Club
19 Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls
20 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC
21 Phil Oliver Rutland CC
22 Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing
23 Sean Beswick Zepnat.com RT
24 Norman Blissett trainSharp Club
25 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO
26 Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Wheelers
27 Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team
28 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling
29 Andrew Cook Trek Sheffield Fox Valley
30 Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
31 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
32 Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing
33 Kurt Minter Unattached
34 Andrew South GS Avanti
35 Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club
36 Phil Kirby VC Londres
37 Robert Kennison Medway Velo
38 Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT

VET 60 MEN
1 Grant Johnson Unattached
2 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
4 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
5 Jimmy Bringlow Crawley Wheelers
6 Paul Caton Verulam – reallymoving
7 Timothy Beachill Geared Up Apex RT
8 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT
9 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers
10 Jim Kent London Dynamo
11 Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team
12 Tom Nicholson Unattached
13 Ian Robson ProSport UK
14 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club
15 Chris Watts Matlock CC
16 Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club
17 Brian Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK