A look back at the results of the Paracycling British Track Championships at Newport (Wales)
Track Results: British Track Championhip Results (Para)
PARA MIXED SCRATCH RACE (Result Time 12:15)
1. TAYLOR Ryan Ilkeston CC
2. BJERGFELT Will Saint Piran
3. GRAHAM Finley Para-T
4. ATKINSON Archie Para-T
5. VALENTINE Mark Poole Wheelers CC -1
6. HAILSTONE Martin Addform – Vive-le-Velo -1
7. SMITH Jacob BC Member -1
8. STANTON-STOCK Charlie Loughborough Students CC -1
9. HETHERINGTON Ben WattShop -1
10. FAIRFIELD Nicholas City RC (Hull) -1
11. SCHRAGER Daphne DI MASCIO -1
WC1-3
Gold SCHRAGER Daphne DI MASCIO
MC 1-3
Gold TAYLOR Ryan Ilkeston CC
Silver GRAHAM Finley Para-T
Bronze SMITH Jacob BC Member
MC 4-5
Gold BJERGFELT Will Saint Piran
Silver ATKINSON Archie Para-T
Bronze VALENTINE Mark Poole Wheelers CC
PARA 500M TT WC3
1 Daphne SCHRAGER DI MASCIO WC1 42.691
PARA KILO TT MC1 – MC3 (MC3 100%, MC2 93.96%, MC1 93.46)
Time/Factored Time
1. Finlay GRAHAM Para-T MC3 01:09.085 /01:09.085
2. Sam RUDDOCK BC Member MC1 01:14.556/ 01:09.680
3. Ryan TAYLOR Ilkeston CC MC2 01:17.192/ 01:12.530
4. Jacob SMITH BC Member MC3 01:17.189/ 01:17.189
5. Charlie STANTON-STOCK Loughborough Students CC MC3 01:17.466 /01:17.466
6. Colin WALLACE Deeside Thistle CC MC3 01:17.665/ 01:17.665
7. Henry URAND BC Member MC3 01:18.414 /01:18.414
8. Ben HETHERINGTON WattShop MC3 01:18.889 /01:18.889
PARA KILO TT MC4 – MC5 (Factor MC5 100%, MC4 98.91%)
Time/Factored Time
1. Jody CUNDY CBE Para-T 01:08.618 /01:07.870
2. Archie ATKINSON Para-T MC5 01:08.838 /01:08.838
3. Martin HAILSTONE Addform – Vive-le-Velo MC4 01:15.730 /01:14.905
4. Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC MC5 01:18.394 /01:18.394
PARA WOMEN’S BLIND TT (TANDEM)
1. Sophie UNWIN BC Member/Jenny HOLL Tekkerz CC 1.09.154
2. Elizabeth CLEGG BC Member/Georgia HOLT Glasgow Track RC 1.09.988
3. Elizabeth JORDAN/Amy COLE BC Member 1.10.426
PARA MEN’S BLIND TT (TANDEM)
1. Thomas WING BC Member/Joshua DUNHAM VC St. Raphael 01:07.446
2. Christopher WILKINS FTP/Henry LATIMER TAAP Cervelo 01:12.415
3. Mason Bradley/Staples Loz Born to Bike RT 01:13.839
4. Brad GAUNTLETT Born to Bike RT/Tim MAY PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:18.056
5. Nadeem MUGHAL/Alex COOK Born to Bike RT 01:20.808
Para MB & WB Sprint Qualifying 200TT (tandems)
MB Time
Heat 1
Mason BRADLEY, Born to Bike Racing Team 12.373
Loz STAPLES, Born to Bike Racing Team
Heat 2
Thomas WING, BC Member 11.106
Joshua DUNHAM ,BC Member
WB
Heat 1
Amy COLE, BC Member 11.925
Elizabeth JORDAN, BC Member
MB Sprint Final
1st/2nd
1. Thomas WING/Joshua DUNHAM BC Member 12.499 | 11.482 2:1
2. Mason BRADLEY/Loz STAPLES Born to Bike Racing Team 12.184
Classification
1st WING Thomas/DUNHAM Joshua BC Member
2nd BRADLEY Mason/STAPLES Loz Born to Bike Racing Team
PARA WOMENS 3K PURSUIT (TANDEM)
1st UNWIN Sophie BC Member WBR2 03:32.129
HOLL Jenny Tekkerz CC WBP2
2nd JORDAN Elizabeth BC Member WBR1 03:45.764
COLE Amy BC Member WBP1
PARA MENS MB Pursuit (TANDEM)
1st McDONALD Chris PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:20.179
DUGGLEBY Adam Vive Le Velo
2nd LATIMER Henry TAAP Cervelo 04:37.073
WILKINS Christopher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
3rd WING Thomas BC Member 04:48.320
DUNHAM Joshua BC Member
4th GAUNTLETT Brad Born to Bike RT 05:07.069
MAY Tim PDQ Cycle Coaching
5th MUGHAL Nadeem Born to Bike RT 05:30.095
COOK Alex Born to Bike RT
PARA WOMEN’S Individual Pursuit WC1 – WC5
1. SCHRAGER Daphne DI MASCIO WC3 03:57.661 (Factor 93.95) 03:43.282
2. NEWBERRY Morgan Loughbrough Lightning WC5 03:57.492 (Factor 100.00) 03:57.492
PARA MEN’S Individual Pursuit 3K MC1 – MC3
1. GRAHAM Finley Para-T MC3 03:25.128 (Factor 100.00) 03:25.128
2. TAYLOR Ryan Ilkeston CC MC2 03:44.005 (Factor 93.96) 03:30.475
3. HETHERINGTON Ben WattShop MC3 03:43.505 (Factor 100.00) 03:43.505
4. RUDDOCK Sam BC Member MC1 04:00.701 (Factor 93.46) 03:44.959
5. URAND Henry BC Member MC3 03:55.639 (Factor 100.00) 03:55.639
6. SMITH Jacob BC Member MC3 03:56.595 (Factor 100.00) 03:56.595
7. STANTON-STOCK Charlie Loughborough Students CC MC3 03:58.822 (Factor 100.00) 03:58.822
8. WALLACE Colin Deeside Thistle CC MC3 04:03.470 (Factor 100.00) 04:03.470
PARA MEN’S Individual Pursuit 4K MC4 – MC5
1. ATKINSON Archie Para-T MC5 04:38.815 (Factor 100.00) 04:38.815
2. BJERGFELT Will 05/03 MC5 04:41.936 (Factor 100.00) 04:41.936
3. HAILSTONE Martin Addform – Vive-le-Velo MC4 05:10.630 (Factor 98.91) 05:07.244
4. VALENTINE Mark Poole Wheelers CC MC5 05:07.507 (Factor 100.00) 05:07.507
5. FAIRFIELD Nicholas City RC (Hull) MC4 05:20.566 (Factor 98.91) 05:17.072
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch