Matthew Downie, Caitlin Dimbleby, Tom Biggs & Sean Omahony winners at week 1 of the Abingdon Race Team Winter Series on Feb 4
Crit Result: Abingdon Race Team Winter Series 1
#PROVISIONALONLY
E/1/2/3
1. Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo
2. Vaughn PRETORIUS Hutchinson-Brother UK
3. Cian LEVERIDGE Team PB Performance
4. Gavin HOWELL Ride Revolution Coaching
5. John HALE Cowley Road Condors
6. David ROPER Kalas Motip Race Team
7. Angus HAWKINS Ride Revolution Coaching
8. Matt WITTS Kalas Motip Race Team
9 Ashley HUTCHISON VC St Raphael
10. Charlie GENNER Halesowen A & CC
11. Thomas BOWERING TAAP Cervelo
12. Alex BOSLEY Cc Plancoet
13. Cameron MCLAREN Kalas Motip Race Team
14. Danny HEDLEY Royal Air Force CA
15. Harvey LAWSON Kalas Motip Race Team
16. Matthew CONNER BPC Race Team
17. Joshua HORSFIELD Ribble rechrg Race Team
18. David HOLLAND Cowley Road Condors
19. Joseph BEARMAN TAAP Cervelo
20. Adrian LAWSON Kalas Motip Race Team
21. Lucy HARRIS AWOL Oshea
WOMEN 2/3/4
1. Caitlin DIMBLEBY
2. Laura PITTARD Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
3. Steph FOSTER Mickey Cranks CC
4. Lizzie FOX
5. Sasha SMITH FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
6. Ella ROPER 05-03
7. Marianne DAY Swindon Wheelers
8. Eleanor GOBEY FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
9. Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
10. Maddie HEYWOOD FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
11. Lois BREWER Ystwyth Cycling Club
12. Kaitlyn DENNIS Oxford University Cycling Club
13. Naomi METCALFE Army Cycling Union
14. Vivienne TOMLIN FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
15. Catherine AITCHISON
16. Razzle MARSDEN Cowley Road Condors
17. Freya ECCLESTON Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
18. Nicole FELLOWS Pronto Bikes
19. Charmian MONROE Cowley Road Condors
CATEGORY 3
1. Tom BIGGS Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
2. Thomas DOBSON Army Cycling Union
3. Tom LIGHTFOOT Reading CC
4. Sam HODGES Mono CC
5. Scott LEESON
6. Adam BASSOM GS Mossa
7. Tom QUINLAN FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
8. Ian MATLOCK Swindon Wheelers
9. Sam BURRELL Paceline RT
10. George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC
11. Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City Cycling Club
12. Harry LOCK WardPerformanceUK.com
13. Kurt HATWELL Ilkeston Cycle Club
14. Edward WOODWARD Beeston Cycling Club
15. Jacinto PEREIRA Reading CC
16. Myles THWAITES Swindon Wheelers
17. Matthew JARVIS Cowley Road Condors
18. Simon COLLINS ROKiT-SRCT
19. Daniel MARRON Banbury Star CC
20. Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
21. Frazer GLEW Abingdon Race Team
22. Gregory SPEAKMAN High Wycombe Cycling Club
23. Paul WHITEHOUSE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
24. Neil JOHNSON Mickey Cranks CC
25. James HOOK Swindon Wheelers
26. Adam THOMPSON BPC Race Team
27. Gavin SPIERS
28. Patrick DAWSON Cowley Road Condors
29. George SAVAGE Mickey Cranks CC
30. Daniel LYNCH Reading CC
31. Alec LESLIE Team Zero Allez
32. Jack AITKEN Cowley Road Condors
33. Giovanni LVONGO London Dynamo
34. Josh LOVELL Banbury Star CC
35. Richard SANTHOUSE Banbury Star CC
36. William GALISBURY Reading CC
37. Matthew DAVIES GS Mossa
38. Michael HADDON High Wycombe Cycling Club
39. Bailey RAFFERTY VC St Raphael
CATEGORY 4
1. Sean OMAHONY
2. James CASTLEMAN Reading CC
3. Oleksandr VASYLEVSKYI Reading CC
4. Hayden COCKIN Velo Fixers
5. Marcus MALYSA Kingston Wheelers CC
6. Cheuk Kiu Justus CHAN Reading CC
7. James MILLER
8. Raif OSOSKI Kingston Wheelers CC
9. Charles FORSH Paceline RT
10. Jon SMITH-WILLIS Cowley Road Condors
11. Samuel STAPELON Mickey Cranks CC
12. Cheng WAN HEI Reading CC
13. Patrick MCLEAN Oxford University Cycling Club
14. Harry NICHOLLS
15. Joonas MELIN Cowley Road Condors
16. James CRAGG WLRCC
17. David MILLS Kenilworth Wheelers CC
18. Nathan BUCK 360VRT
19. Barnaby HUXTABLE southampton university
20. James GREEN Army Cycling Union
21. Henry FULLER
22. Fraser MCKEVITT Marlow Riders
23. Simon DICKSON Reading CC
24. Parag GAJENDRAGNER Cowley Road Condors
25. Brett CONNOR Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C
26. Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team
27. Chun Sing Darren LOU Reading CC
28. Mathew DEVINE Shutt Velo Test Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique