Robert Francis and Corinne Clark fastest in the Severn Road Club’s 12.2 mile time trial on February 19
TT Result: Severn RC 12.2m TT
RESULT
1 Robert Francis Pronto Bikes 00:25:44 Male Senior
2 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:26:30 Male Vet
3 William Haynes Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:26:34 Male Senior
4 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:26:42 Male Vet
5 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:26:43 Male Senior
6 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:26:51 Male Senior
7 Karl Norris 360VRT 00:27:26 Male Vet
8 Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes 00:28:19 Male Vet
9 Matthew Hann Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:47 Male Senior
10 Sheldon White FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:28:52 Male Senior
11 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 00:29:04 Male Vet
12 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:16 Male Senior
13 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:21 Male Vet
14 Arran Armstrong FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:29:27 Male Vet
15 Charles Thibault Bath Cycling Club 00:29:37 Male Vet
15 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:37 Male Vet
17 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:38 Male Vet
18 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:29:46 Male Vet
19 David Vincent Bristol Road Club 00:29:48 Male Senior
20 Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix CC 00:30:05 Male Vet
21 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:30:07 Male Vet
22 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:30:47 Male Vet
23 Corinne Clark Swindon Wheelers 00:31:11 Female Senior
24 Kate Medlicott Pronto Bikes 00:32:00 Female Vet
25 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 00:32:37 Male Vet
26 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 00:33:26 Male Vet
27 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 00:34:52 Female Vet
28 Jon Richardson Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:34:54 Male Vet
29 Emily Kate Walton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:35:11 Female Senior
30 Jymmy Trevor (Trike) City RC (Hull) 00:35:26 Male Vet
31 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 00:35:48 Female Vet
32 Nathan Monk Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:36:35 Male Vet
33 Lez Young (Tricycle) The Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region) 00:39:57 Male Vet
34 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 00:45:36 Male Vet
TWO UP
1 Elizabeth Williams The Ark Cycles 00:28:59 Female Vet
1 Ellie MacKman The Ark Cycles 00:28:59 Female Senior
2 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 00:29:43 Male Vet
2 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:43 Male Vet
3 Olive Holliday Avid Sport 00:31:51 Female Senior
3 Josie Harcourt Avid Sport 00:31:51 Female Senior
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique