Paul Burton fastest in the Kingston Wheelers Sporting 14 mile time trial on February 19; Mathilde Pauls fastest female
TT Result: Kingston Wheelers Sporting 14m TT
RESULT
1 Paul Burton Paceline RT 00:30:22 Male Vet
2 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team 00:30:46 Male Senior
3 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC 00:31:03 Male Senior
4 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 00:31:08 Male Vet
5 Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp 00:31:30 Male Senior
6 Guido Blee Paceline RT 00:31:31 Male Senior
7 Pat Wright Paceline RT 00:31:43 Male Senior
8 Dominic Jackson Foran CCC 00:32:07 Male Senior
9 Freddie Checketts LFGSS CC 00:32:31 Male Senior
10 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 00:32:54 Male Senior
11 Grant Fraser LFGSS CC 00:33:01 Male Senior
12 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:33:25 Male Vet
13 Kierhan Brown Paceline RT 00:33:33 Male Senior
14 Richard Pearce Paceline RT 00:33:53 Male Vet
15 Adam Page Paceline RT 00:34:08 Male Vet
15 Theo Tadros trainSharp 00:34:08 Male Espoir
17 Ross Greening Paceline RT 00:34:15 Male Vet
18 Eugenio Moggio Paceline RT 00:34:21 Male Senior
19 Ollie Smith PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:34:22 Male Senior
20 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 00:34:32 Male Vet
21 Anthony Levy Onyx RT 00:34:34 Male Vet
22 William Nisbet Paceline RT 00:34:36 Male Senior
23 Tobias Nilsson Kingston Wheelers CC 00:35:06 Male Vet
24 Calum Young Kingston Wheelers CC 00:35:07 Male Senior
25 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 00:35:24 Male Vet
26 Adrian Fahy Onyx RT 00:35:27 Male Vet
27 Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC 00:35:35 Male Senior
28 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Bec CC 00:35:46 Male Senior
29 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT 00:35:49 Male Vet
30 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:03 Male Senior
31 Mathilde Pauls Look Mum No Hands! 00:36:16 Female Senior
32 Alan Grant Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:30 Male Vet
33 Ben Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:36:40 Male C4
33 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:36:40 Male Senior
35 Benjamin Kimber Kingston Wheelers CC 00:37:12 Male Senior
36 Rohan Cook Chiswick Cycling Club 00:37:21 Male Senior
37 Ragnar Laan Twickenham CC 00:37:30 Male Vet
38 Shivoham Sarikwal London Dynamo 00:37:36 Male Espoir
39 Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo 00:37:54 Male Juvenile
40 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 00:38:25 Male Vet
41 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:38:29 Male Vet
42 Owain Williams Kingston Wheelers CC 00:38:34 Male Junior
43 Andy Dixon Paceline RT 00:38:45 Male Senior
44 Roger Hutchings VC Merlin 00:38:49 Male Vet
45 Heather O’Mahoney Kingston Wheelers CC 00:38:52 Female Senior
46 Elsa Cochard Kingston Wheelers CC 00:39:29 Female Senior
47 Shaun Marlor Bec CC 00:40:17 Male Vet
48 Toby Clark Kingston Wheelers CC 00:40:31 Male Senior
49 Harvey Jackson Kingston Wheelers CC 00:41:29 Male Espoir
50 Hugo Guthrie VELOSPORT CC 00:41:35 Male Vet
51 Simon Lowe VELOSPORT CC 00:42:41 Male Vet
52 Luke Bartley VC de Londres 00:44:10 Male Juvenile
53 Emma Dalzell Kingston Wheelers CC 00:44:48 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique