John Archibald the outstanding name in round 3 of the Merlin Cycles Classic Series nr Worcester on Sunday (April 23rd)
TT Startlist: Merlin Cycles Classic Series 3
STARTLIST
MEN
52 — 08:52:00 — Adrian Brammer Clapham Chasers Male Senior
53 — 08:53:00 — Rikky Hughes Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior
54 — 08:54:00 — Simon Barbour AS Test Team Male Senior
55 — 08:55:00 — David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
56 — 08:56:00 — Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
57 — 08:57:00 — Will Lowden HUUB WattShop Male Espoir
58 — 08:58:00 — Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
59 — 08:59:00 — John Archibald HUUB WattShop Male Senior
WOMEN – VETERANS
40 — 08:40:00 — Paul Mansfield Droitwich Cycling Club Male Vet
41 — 08:41:00 — Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Male Vet
42 — 08:42:00 — Ian Hunt Droitwich Cycling Club Male Vet
43 — 08:43:00 — Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
44 — 08:44:00 — Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
45 — 08:45:00 — Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products Male Vet
46 — 08:46:00 — Leon Wright Race Hub Male Vet
47 — 08:47:00 — Lucy Bennett-Poole Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
48 — 08:48:00 — Sally Maitland Ratae RC Female Vet
49 — 08:49:00 — Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
50 — 08:50:00 — Roxanne Sweeney Clapham Chasers Female Senior
51 — 08:51:00 — Jennifer George HUUB WattShop Female Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 — 08:01:00 — Jason Hogg Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
2 — 08:02:00 — Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
4 — 08:04:00 — Philip Lock Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
5 — 08:05:00 — David McCann Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
6 — 08:06:00 — Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Junior
7 — 08:07:00 — Richard Mason Birmingham Midland Cycling Club Male Vet
8 — 08:08:00 — Jemil Tokdemir Team ASL-Bolton Male Senior
9 — 08:09:00 — Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
10 — 08:10:00 — Steve Price VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
11 — 08:11:00 — Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
12 — 08:12:00 — John Bayliss Cero/Cycledivision Male Vet
13 — 08:13:00 — George Barker Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
14 — 08:14:00 — Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
15 — 08:15:00 — Ian Dickens TricentralUk Male Vet
16 — 08:16:00 — Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
17 — 08:17:00 — David Lloyd Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
18 — 08:18:00 — Celia Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
19 — 08:19:00 — Lior Saad Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
20 — 08:20:00 — Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Male Vet
21 — 08:21:00 — Michael Burke VéloElite RC Male Senior
22 — 08:22:00 — Kevin Satterthwaite Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Male Vet
23 — 08:23:00 — Karl Norris 360VRT Male Vet
24 — 08:24:00 — James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
25 — 08:25:00 — Ed Moss Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
26 — 08:26:00 — Luke Allen Team Echelon Male Senior
27 — 08:27:00 — Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.Com Male Vet
28 — 08:28:00 — Crispin Doyle Magspeed Racing Male Vet
29 — 08:29:00 — Karl Moseley Droitwich Cycling Club Male Vet
30 — 08:30:00 — James Foggensteiner Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
31 — 08:31:00 — Harrison Hunter 05-03 Male Senior
32 — 08:32:00 — Gerhard Cristin Moldansky University Of Birmingham Cycling Club Male Senior
Paracyclist
33 — 08:33:00 — Simon Richardson Mbe 05-03 Male C4
34 — 08:34:00 — Graeme Church QN Racing Male C1
35 — 08:35:00 — Ben Hetherington Ferryhill Whs Male C3
36 — 08:36:00 — Rik Waddon Ply Para-T Male C2
37 — 08:37:00 — David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Male C5
38 — 08:38:00 — Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male C5
YOUTH
39 — 08:39:00 — Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch