Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 8


Stephen Cameron and Joe Adlam-Cook winners at round 8 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on May 29 (London Velopark)

Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 8

4th Category Only
1. Stephen Cameron
2. Luke McCarron Cambridge University CC
3. Benny Wallace Rapha Works Racing
4. Christopher Hughes Beacon Roads CC
5. Luke Golding 6AM Cycling
6. Emanuele Benolli 6AM Cycling
7. Huw Marsh 6AM Cycling
8. Matt Davison Cambridge University CC
9. Leo Morris TBC RT
10. Carlo Schiesaro
11. Lucas Beghein Cambridge University CC
12. Eliecer Alvarez Speed Pursuit Cycling
13. James Gardner
14. Lee Gunning Dulwich Paragon CC
15. Daniel Ash Islington Cycling Club
16. Henry Anderson Hub VĂ©lo
17. George Brown
18. Samuel Cordner Islington Cycling Club
19. Marco Mejia
20. Richard Major 6AM Cycling
21. Chun Kit Andrew Wu TBC RT
22. Elliot Hill Regents Park Rouleurs
23. Max Tansley Team Boompods
24. Lloyd Killmore 6AM Cycling
25. Oliver Shoosmith
26. Alessandro Scodeggio Islington Cycling Club
27. Tony Dodsworth Twickenham CC
28. Steven Pollard Glendene CC
29. Tony Hands-Heart Kingston Wheelers CC

2/3 Category
1. Joe Adlam-Cook Cambridge University CC
2. Benedict Thompson Primo RT
3. James Somerfield Trash Mile
4. Joshua Bathurst Knights London
5. Tyler Lemmon Assos UK Racing Team
6. Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
7. Freddy Augsburger trainSharp Development Team
8. Philip Glowinski VC Londres
9. Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
10. Casper Brazier Trash Mile
11. Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing
12. Reuben Stovold Knights London
13. Louis Digance Primo RT
14. Caelan Miller Trash Mile
15. Emmanouil Kazanis Knights London
16. Mark Kendernay GFTL
17. Louis Hatchwell CC London
18. William Taylor GFTL
19. Mark Harris
20. Adam Cotterell Project 51
21. Tanveer Mann Knights London
22. Thomas Wade Cambridge University CC
23. Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club
24. Alan Jay Brazier
25. Rian Cook Trash Mile
26. Richard Oxford
27. Thomas Boshell Team Type One style
28. Ben Moody Elitecycling
29. Steve Messenger East London Velo
30. Jonathan Snell Trash Mile
31. Andrew Warr
32. Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
33. Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
34. Guy Newson Trash Mile
35. Duke Agyapong
36. Russell Hampton
37. Daan van Ruijven

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK