The results from the circuit races 9 & 10 at Eelmore on June 20 and June 27
RESULTS
WEEK 9 (June 20)
E/1/2
1 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT
2 Alex Highman Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
3 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
4 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT
5 Benjamin Marks Cycle Works
6 Richard Mardle Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
7 Chris McMamarra Pedal Heaven RT
8 James Bracey Private
9 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
10 Nick Allen Pedal Heaven RT
11 Daniel Duguid
12 Lee Smith Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
13 Alex Peterson AW Cycles co.uk
14 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo
15 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles.Com
3/4
1 Stuart Williams Reading CC
2 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC
3 Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC
4 Tristan Natolie Charcotteville CC
5 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
6 Mike Lancaster VC Meudon
7 David Farmor Cycle Works.Co.Uk
8 Noah Banner HWCC
9 Mark Bremner V C Meudom
10 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT
Youth
1 Ben Coppola Four 4th E Boys
2 Oliver Pickup V.C.Meudom E Boys
1 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slip Streamers D Boys
2 Sam Bishop Charcotteville Rascals D Boys
3 Malin Cory Charcotteville Rascals D Boys
4 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT D Boys
1 Jay Allen P.Park Velo C boys
2 Ievan Woods Charcotteville Rascals C boys
3 Ben Bishop Charcotteville Rascals C boys
4 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo C boys
5 Henry Jarrett Charcotteville Rascals C boys
6 Tom Portsmouth Charcotteville Rascals C boys
1 Will Davidson VC Meudom A boys
2 George Ince Wyndymilla A Boys
3 Alex Murray Wyndymilla A boys
4 Kieran Woods Charlotteville A boys
5 Richard Allen Wyndymilla A Boys
6 Luke Audas Wyndymilla A boys
WEEK 10 (June 27)
E/1/2
1 Benjamin Marks Cycle Works
2 Richard Mardle Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
3 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT
4 Jamie Newall Corley Cycles
5 Pete Wager Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
6 Thomas Ashley CT Tomacc
7 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
8 John Wager Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
9 Lee Smith Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
10 Daniel Duguid
11 Rory Townsend Prestige VC
12 Rudie Marais La-Fuga Simga
13 Dean Corney VC Meudon
14 Joe Harris G S Henley
15 Adrian Goatey Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
3/4
1 Stuart Williams Reading CC
2 Mike Lancaster VC Meudon
3 Simon Deeley High on Bikes RT
4 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor CC
5 Calun Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk
6 Dean Frost VC Meudon
7 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
8 David Farmer Cycle Works.Co.Uk
9 Dale Bemis VC Meudon
10 Dave Faulkener Charlotteville CC
YOUTH
1 Ben Coppola Four 4th E Boys
2 Oliver Pickup V.C.Meudom E Boys
3 Ronan Loreredn Charcotteville Rascals E Boys
4 Ben Field Cycleworks E Boys
5 Joseph Peters V.C.Meudom E Boys
6 Ned Field Cycleworks E Boys
1 Sam Bishop Charcotteville Rascals D Boys
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slip Streamers D Boys
3 Malin Cory Charcotteville Rascals D Boys
4 Ryan Tuppen RRCC D Boys
5 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT D Boys
6 Fintan Lonergan Charcotteville Rascals D Boys
7 Jude Boaton Charcotteville Rascals D Boys
1 Jay Allen P.Park Velo C boys
2 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slip Streamers C boys
3 Ben Bishop Charcotteville Rascals C boys
4 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo C boys
5 Lewis Haller Charcotteville Rascals C boys
6 Henry Jarrett Charcotteville Rascals C boys
7 Jude Boaton Charcotteville Rascals C boys
7 Tom Portsmouth Charcotteville Rascals C boys
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slip Streamers B Boys
1 Will Davidson VC Meudom A boys
2 Nathan Hereward Sutton CC A boys
3 Jake Tuppen RRCC A Boys
4 Luke Audas Wyndymilla A boys
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique