James Coleman gets under the 20 mark in the Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Open 10
Result
1 James Coleman Witham Wheelers 19:58
2 Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Poly 20:09
3 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley R T 21:02
4 Stuart Wells Scunthorpe Poly 21:08
5 David Robinson ALP Action 21:54
6 Stuart Baker Lindsey Roads CC 22:09
7 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 22:32
7 Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers 22:32
9 Paul Wakefield Lindsey Roads CC 22:52
10 Mark Bembridge Alford Whls 23:07
11 Stephen Rhodes Stockton Wheelers 23:28
12 Ian Lazenby Seacroft Wheelers 23:40
13 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 24:03:00
14 Paul Wass Team Balanced Performance 24:14:00
15 Brendan Thomas Alford Wheelers 24:25:00
15 Bob Kerr Lindsey Roads CC 24:25:00
17 Mike Williams Team Swift 24:32:00
18 S.Bryan Alford Wheelers 24:37:00
19 Steve Cole Lindsey Roads CC 24:38:00
20 Paul Ripley Alford Whls. 24:41:00
21 Ryan Thomas (J) Alford Wheelers 24:46:00
22 Thomas Jones (J) Lindsey Roads CC 24:47:00
22 Paul Jones Lindsey Roads CC 24:47:00
24 David Patchitt Lindsey Roads CC 25:01:00
25 Aimee Stocker (L) Spalding C C 25:08:00
26 Dave Charles Lindsey Roads CC 25:10:00
26 Andrew Mawer Alford Wheelers 25:10:00
28 Micky Pell Alford Wheelers 25:25:00
29 Sarah Owen (L) Team Swift 25:35:00
30 Peter Read Team Swift 25:51:00
31 Mark Staples Lindsey Roads CC 26:27:00
32 John Mould Lindsey Roads CC 27:18:00
33 Bill Censi Lindsey Roads CC 27:32:00
34 Philip Ragsdale Rockingham CC 27:33:00
35 Brian Waslidge Conisbrough Ivanhoe CC 28:34:00
36 Stuart Waumsley Alford Wheelers 29:37:00
TANDEM
1 Chris Duggleby Brough Wheelers 23:54
Graham Barker Congleton CC
AWARDS
1st fastest James Coleman Witham Wheelers 19:58
3rd fastest Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT 21:02
4th fastest Stuart Wells Scunthorpe Poly 21:08
1st Vet on std. Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Poly +5:50
3rd Vet on std. Dave Robinson ALP Action +5:10
5th Vet on std. Stu Baker Lindsey Roads CC +4:34
1st Junior Ryan Thomas Alford Whs 24:46
2nd Junior Thomas Jones Lindsey Roads CC 24:47
1st Lady Aimee Stocker Spalding CC 25:08
1st Group A Adam Coffey Alford Whs 22:32
1st Group B Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 22:32
1st Group C Cliff Beldon Team Swift 24:03
1st Group D Paul Wass Team Balanced 24:14
Performance
2nd Group E Andrew Mawer Alford Wheelers 25:10
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch