Tejvan Pettinger wins the Buxton CC hill climb on September 9
Result
1 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy C.T 13:35:4 19.62
2 Dan Evans Rhos on Sea 14:18:0 18.63
3 Adam William Kenway www.buzzcycles.co.uk 15:00:8 17.74
4 Chris Baines Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles 15:00:9 17.74
5 Sam Clark Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles 15:25:2 17.28
6 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 15:30:1 17.19
7 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier R.C 15:37:8 17.04
8 Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion 15:53:0 16.78
9 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century Road Club 15:58:3 16.68
10 Mike Birkby Rutland C.C 15:59:3 16.65
11 Chris Myhill Peak R.C V 16:01:0 16.63
12 Mostyn Bullock Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles V 16:22:6 16.27
13 Jon Wood Coventry C.C 16:24:6 16.23
14 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers 16:25:1 16.22
15 Stuart Wright Planet X R.C 16:25:7 16.21
16 Chris Lea Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles V 16:33:4 16.09
17 Mark Stevens Liverpool Century Road Club V 16:52:7 15.80
18 Stuart Baker Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles 17:09:2 15.53
19 Daniel Francis Bloy King’s Lynn C.C V 17:17:3 15.41
20 Andrew Steel Will’s Wheels 17:21:4 15.35
21 Andrew R Moore Lincoln Wheelers 17:23:1 15.32
=22 Karen Ledger Zepnat.com W 17:33:8 15.17
=22 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier R.C 17:33:8 15.17
24 Alain Gordon-Seymour Rutland C.C 17:47:9 14.97
25 Chris Ledger Zepnat.com V 18:06:3 14.71
26 Rebecca Rimmington Club Bio Cadenza R.T W 18:09:9 14.67
27 Lee Speight Pedal Sport 18:13:9 14.61
28 Cian O’Leary Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles 18:31:6 14.38
29 Mick Browne Preston C.C V 18:50:9 14.13
30 Richard Towse Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles 18:55:4 14.08
31 Michael Allcroft Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles V 19:00:7 14.02
32 Stephen Glenwright VTTA Merseyside V 19:08:2 13.92
33 James Harness Audlem C.C 19:22:7 13.75
34 Howard Newhall Withington Wheelers V 19:25:7 13.71
35 Gary Smith King’s Lynn C.C 19:42:2 13.53
36 Lee Nowack King’s Lynn C.C V 20:54:9 12.73
37 Rachael Jones Kettering C.C W 21:29:2 12.40
38 Claire Logan Macclesfield Wheelers W 22:34:6 11.92
39 David & Amanda Phillipson Withington Wheelers Tandem 24:50:3 10.72
Fastest Woman: Karen Ledger 17.33.8
Fastest Veteran: Chris Myhill 16.01.0
Fastest Team Of 3: Buxton C.C/Sett Valley Cycles: Chris Baines 15.00.8 , Sam Clark 15.25.2 , Mostyn Bullock 16.22.6
Lantern Rouge: David & Amanda Phillipson 24.50.3
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)