Billy Whenman and Rolandas Razgauski win the events on the final evening for 2012 in the SERRL Evening Series at the Kent Cyclopark on the 27th September
Result
E/1/2. Cat: National B
1. Billy Whenman Velo Schils Interbike
2. Adam Cotterill Zappi Pro Cycling
3. John Wager Felt-Colbornes RT
4. Andrew Griffiths JS Sigma
5. Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
6. Andrew hasings Metaltek Scott
7. Josh Lawless Aprire Bicycles
8. Pete Wager Felt-Colbornes RT
9. Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes RT
10. Mike Auger Strada Sport
11. Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
12. Ben Moores Norwood Paragon
13. Harry Godding PM Racing
14. Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles
15. Tim Butt Maldon CC
16. Shaun Duffield Team Gwb ACTiV
17. Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
18. Mark McCullaugh Dulwich Paragon
19. Jake Martin Cycle Premier
20. Malcolm davies Aprire Bicycles
21. Tom Fitzpatrick Strada Sport
3/4 cat Regional B
1. Rolandas Razgauski Private
2. Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon
3. Simon Bennett VC VC Deal
4. Mark Hurrell Velo Schills Interbike
5. Steve Hambling Team Gwb ACTiV
6. Matthew Bubear South Downs Bikes
7. Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
8. Keith McCrudden Team Gwb ACTiV
9. CLIFF STEELE brixton cycles
10. kevin jeffries veloschils interbike
11. Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International
12. Andrew Macey Ashford Wheelers
13. Os Assem Finchley RT
14. Owen Macknelly Sydenham wheelers
15. Colin Wooland Ashford Wheelers
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)