The experienced Mike Jones won the 2/3/4 Derby Mercury Road Race at Hanbury on Sunday in a two up sprint with Andrew Stuart
Photos
[nggallery id=97]
Usage: Click to display a picture, Use the cursor keys to go back and forward through photos, Click an image to close.
Thanks to Ray Stuart …
Result
1. Mike Jones Paramount CRT
2. Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC
3. Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC
4. Michael Harrison Congleton CC
5. Ashley Proctor Sportscover Altura RT
6. Robert Orr Velo29-OTR-Vankru
7. Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team
8. Tony Kiss Rapid Performance Coaching RT
9. Tom Neale Spalding CC
10. William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls
11. Joseph White
12. Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles
13. David Palmer Spin-Rotor Racing Team
14. Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse
15. Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
16. Robert Slater Derby Mercury RC
17. Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club/Henry Burto…
18. Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC
19. Matt Dewis Mercia HBM Cycling Club
20. Joe Norledge Velo29-OTR-Vankru
21. Elliot Jones Paramount CRT
22. Simon Alexander Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching R…
23. Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC
24. Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
25. Nick Rylance Wakefield CC
26. Stephen Ellis Out Of The Saddle
27. Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC
28. Tony Grassby Peak Road Club
29. Kieran Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC
30. Paul Allen Wakefield CC
31. Chris Pook Paramount CRT
32. Jack Bowyer Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electr…
33. Luke Souter Banbury Star CC
34. Neil Beasley Beeston RC
35. Josh Cole Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
36. Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com
37. Mark Hymas RSV Seeheim
38. Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC
39. Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club
40. Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club
41. Simon Owens Peak Road Club
42. Ross Simmons Pedal Power Loughborough
43. Michael Perrin Ashfield RC
44. Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands