Robin Coomber won the Team Tor 2000 Open 10 mile time trial while Ashly Martin & Tom Ward fastest in the 2up on the U21/10
RESULTS
Solo
1 Robin Coomber Cadence RT 00:20:31
2 Steve Potts Somerset RC / Bicycle Chain/Natoro Windows/Linda Sanders Estate Agents 00:21:37
3 Mark Ashurst Somerset RC / Bicycle Chain/Natoro Windows/Linda Sanders Estate Agents 00:21:56
4 Billy Oliver Dursley RC 00:22:06
5 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team 00:22:50
6 Dave Rudland Avonlea – Treasure RT 00:22:59
7 Mike Danials Somerset RC / Bicycle Chain/Natoro Windows/Linda Sanders Estate Agents 00:23:27
8 Stuart Sanders Somerset RC / Bicycle Chain/Natoro Windows/Linda Sanders Estate Agents 00:23:33
9 Leigh Pinchen Northover VT / Rudy Project 00:23:43
10 David Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 00:23:44
11 Andy Kelly Bristol South CC 00:24:19
12 Rob Heathcote Weston Wheeler CC 00:24:26
13 Edward Collins Mendip CC 00:24:47
14 Dave Lyons 34 Nomads / Gem Hygine 00:24:50
15 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:03
16 Dave Driver Yeovil CC 00:25:06
17 Colin Crocker Sotionia CC 00:25:58
18 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 00:26:00
19 Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 00:26:25
20 Chris Mullett Gillingham & District Whlrs / Wheels Cycles 00:27:10
21 Dave Moffett 1st Chard Wheelers 00:27:46
Two Up
1 Ashly Martin & Tom Ward Cadence Cannondale/Team Echelon Rotor 00:20:12
2 Tom Alliban & Lubos Obornik Revo Racing 00:21:20
3 Joshua Gray & Michael Leech Team TOR2000 00:21:57
4 Chris Martin & Nick Young Yeovil CC 00:22:12
5 Stuart Sanders & Mike Danials Somerset RC 00:22:32
6 Paul Freegard & Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Whlrs 00:23:45
7 Andrew Crocker & Russell Grey Team Tor2000 00:24:03
8 Will Mepham & Neil Taylor Team Tor2000 00:24:05
9 Russell Boon & Alan Cooper Avonlea – Treasure RT 00:24:39
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch