Win for Trainsharp’s Liam Yates at San Fairy Ann Spring Crits held at the Kent Cyclo Park. Jake Martin, Simas Raguckas & Estelle Theobalds were also winners at the crit races
Results
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Jake Martin
2 Jack Finch PMR
3 Adam French Rapha Condor
4 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix
5 Tony Gibb
6 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers 711321
7 Calum Anderton Motivo RT
8 Matt Holmes Artic Sram
9 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers
10 Alastair Loasby
11 Adam Capes London Dynamo
12 James Wallace London Phoenix
13 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park
14 Josh Maynard Welwyn Wheelers
15 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC
3/4 Category
1 Liam Yates In Gear
2 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo
5 Jess Harding Neon-Velo
6 Shaun Williams Abellio SFA
7 Simon Charlesworth Abellio SFA
8 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC
9 Phil Appleby Wigmore CC
10 Mark Taviner London Phoenix
11 David Flanagan SFACC
12 Kirk Jenns
13 Owen Macknelly SFACC
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Estelle Theobalds Edwardes
2 Helen Ralston Les Filles R T
3 Clemence Copie High Wycombe CC
4 Catherine Stean Les Filles R T
5 Bryony Board Glendene CC
6 Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles UK
7 Nicole Ho Les Filles R T
8 Francesca Morgans Slader LVYCC
9 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles
10 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott
11 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles R T
12 Anna McNuff Les Filles R T
13 Sarah Strong Elite Cycling
14 Lesley Pinder Elite Cycling
LVRC
Cat A
1. Antony Wallace Ciclos Uno
2. Mark Daly Colour Tech
3. Malcolm Jeffries Colour Tech
4. Martin Jones Gemini BC
5. Chris Bulley Lee Valley
6. Steve Murrell PUT
7. A Pettey PUT
Cat B
1. Andrew Bates Colour Tech
2. Robin Parker East Grinstead
3. David Farrow Eagle RC
4. Martin Ryan Ford CC
5. Paul Mellor SFACC
6. Peter Ardon Victoria CC
7. Andy Seltzer In Gear RT
8. Hugh Williams Ciclos Uno
9. Andy Hill PUT
Cat C
1. David Churchill Bigfoot CC
2. Andrew Wills PMR Toachem
3. Tim Pettit Essex Roads
4. Harry Moore CC Hackney
Cat D
1. Mick Lee PUT
2. Peter Roberts In Gear RT
Cat E
1. Alan Williams GS Ciucci
2. Pete Constable Velo Schils
3. Tony Richardson PUT
Cat F
1. Dick Naylor Abellio-SFACC
2. Colin Summerfield GS Vechi
4th Cat
1. Simas Raglickas
2. John Cockrill SFACC
3. Damian Cairns Kent Cycles
4. Markus Allen North Road CC
5. Thomas Elliot Dulwich Paragon
6. Joshua Simpson Abellio-SFACC
7. Duncan Coulter
8. Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo
9. James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon
10. Richard Jones Abellio-SFACC
11. Reece Wood LTS
12. George Glassby Dulwich
13. Richard Lewey Crystal Palace
14. Justin Charlesworth SFACC
15. James Flury Team Darenth
YOUTH
UNDER 8
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
2 Brody Knight LVYCC
3 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
UNDER 10
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Whs
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Whs
3 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee
4 Caelan Miller LVYCC
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
7 Harvey Tadman HSS
8 Rudy Knight LVYCC
Girls
1 Abigail Old – Hill. Slipstreamers
UNDER 12
1 Powell Harrison LVYCC
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
5 Felix Mackie LVYCC
6 Noah Charlton VC Deal
7 Will Davies Welwyn Wh.
8 Toby Anderton Thanet RC
9 Aaron Stone LVYCC
10 Thomas Saunders Hemel Hempstd.
Girls
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon SS
2 Megan Panton Catford CC
3 Emily Knight LVYCC
4 India Gloag VC Londres
5 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon SS
UNDER 14
1 Sam Gorton Cyclopark
2 George Finch PMR
3 Alfie Franks Zappis CC
4 Matthew Sheperd LVYCC
5 Callum Bulley LVYCC
6 Logan Demonchaux CC Hackney
7 David Redmond Thanet RC
8 Joseph Peal SFACC
9 Frank Moore CC Hackney
10 Bede Geoghegan Hart CCH
Girls
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon SS
2 Lorna Bowler HSS
UNDER 16
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whs.
2 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles
4 Tyrrell Greaves CC Hackney
5 Jake Charlton VC Deal
6 Lewis Bulley LVYCC
7 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth
8 Tim Torrie Chelmer CC
9 Mostin Taylor Crocket LVYCC
10 George Chaney SFACC
11 Callum Mackie LVYCC
12 Hugo Cauvas Prestige VC
13 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead
14 Harry Paine Glendene CC
15 Neil O’Regan CCH
16 Laurence Kirby Braintree Velo CRC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT