Results of the circuit racing at the Kent Cyclopark on Saturday, March 23rd including the London Women’s Racing League
RESULTS
Category 3/4
1. Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
2. Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo
3. Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club
4. Michael Testori PMR@Toachim House
5. Antonius Wubben
6. Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
7. Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House
8. Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC
9. Richard Poynter San Fairy Ann CC
10. Tyler Lemmon Medway VC
11. Stephen Tride
12. Roger Todd Club Cyclopark
13. Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles
14. James Hockridge Colchester Rovers CC
15. Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC
16. Thomas Rowing San Fairy Ann CC
17. Kieran Ali VC Meudon
18. Ryan Belshaw Greenwich Tritons
19. Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth
20. Phil Hoffman Abellio – SFA Racing Team
21. Phillip Belshaw Coventry Road Club
22. Chris Busby
23. David Bellinger Medway VC
24. Samuel Brown
E/1/2
1. Billy-Joe Whenman Zannata Cycling Team
2. Matthew Hull Abellio – SFA Racing Team
3. Stephen Adams Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
4. Owen Ba??lg
5. Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House
6. Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
7. Ciaran O’Grady PMR@Toachim House
8. Martin O’Grady PMR@Toachim House
3/4 Women
1. Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
2. Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC
3. Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House
3/4 – London Women’s Racing League
1. Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team
2. Charmaine Brown Pearson Cycling Club
3. Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
4. Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
5. Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
6. Michelle Sellars Goscomb – BSR
7. Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
8. Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC
9. Rebecca Carter Goscomb – BSR
10. Louise Marsden VC Norwich
11. Jennifer Smart VC Norwich
E/1/2 – London Women’s Racing League
1. Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
YOUTH
Under 10 Boys
1. Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
2. Lance Childs Thanet RC
Under 10 Girls
1. Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Under 8 Boys
1. Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
2. Eddie Salter Wigmore CC
Under 12 Boys
1. Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
2. Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3. Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4. Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5. Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
6. Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC
Under 12 Girls
1. Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triath…
2. Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Boys
1. Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. George Finch PMR@Toachim House
3. Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
4. Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize…
5. Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6. Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Girls
1. Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
2. Isla Rush WyndyMilla
3. Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 16 Boys
1. Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
2. Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Jake Charlton VC Deal
4. George Dewit Chan ??
5. Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC
6. Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Harry Paine Glendene CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique