Jake Martin, Michael Barnes, Henry Robertshaw & Clemence Copie winners at the SERRL Summer Series at Cyclopark
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1st Jake Martin Private
2nd tim elverson Pedal Heaven rt
3rd harold evans Aprire Bicycles
4th Matthew Holmes Artic RT
5th Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven rt
6th Francis Cade Pedal Heaven rt
7th Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT
8th Connell Yates In Gear Quick Fit RT
9th Andy Hastings Finchley RT
10th Tom Neale Spalding CC
11th Dave Creegan Pedal Heaven rt
12th Matthew Hull SFA Racing Team
13th Gary Godden wigmore cc
14th Richard Bettaney Forme Coaching-Pactimo
15th Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
16th David Seager SAN FAIRY ANN CC
17th Kelvin Hatch PMR@cing
18th Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
19th Alex higham Felt colbornes RT
20th James Wood Catford CC
21st Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon
22nd Matthew Butt Team ASL360
23rd David Larcombe Pedal Heaven rt
24th Josh Parkin Aprire Bicycles RT
3/4
1st Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
2nd Simas Raguckias Private
3rd Chris Fennell PMR@ToachimHouse
4th Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers
5th Aaron Olszenski Kingston Wheelers
6th Rob Purcell Neon-Velo.com
7th Shaun Duffield Team Gwb-ACTiV
8th Scott Gilcrist 4t+ Velo
9th Jack Evans Brighton Mitre
10th Nigel MacAodha Ronde Bicycle Outfitters
11th Chris Yates East Grinstead
12th Philip Riley Adalta
13th Danny Matthews club cyclopark
14th Chris King Catford CC
15th shaun o’hara ESSEX ROADS
4ths
1st Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC
2nd Adrian Wills Ashford Wheelers CC
3rd Jamie McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo
4th Gary Bull Bigfoot cc
5th Mark Valios Bigfoot CC
6th Charlie Wallace London Dynamo
7th Phil WALLACETARRY Crawley Wheelers
8th Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC
9th Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers
10th James Horan SouthDowns Bikes
11th John Woyton Glended CC
12th Andrew McGrath
13th Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo
14th Jamie Saunders
15th Barney Kennard Sussex Nomads CC
16th Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads
17th David Wong Min London Dynamo
18th Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC
19th Matthew Leary In Gear
20th adam daniel dulwich paragon
21st Paul Prosser Sussex Nomads CC
22nd Josh Beattie Sussex Nomads
23rd Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon
24th George Glassby Dulwich Paragon
Women
1 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Racing Team
2 Katherine Sloan Les Filles RT
3 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers
4 Kate Hewitt Les Filles RT
5 Mellisa Brand MG Maxifuel
6 Susan Freeburn In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
7 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo
8 Laura Cheeseman Prestige Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique