Kevin Tye leads a 1-2-3 for his team in the Sydenham Wheelers 25 Open 25 mile time trial last Sunday (Q25/8 course)
AWARDS
Scratch:
1st Kevin Tye £30.00 + £25 voucher (53.19)
2nd Will Manger £25.00 + £15 voucher (55.17)
3rd Andrew Meilak £20.00 + £10 voucher (56.41)
4th Lee Turner £15.00 (57.33)
5th Simon Henderson (57.53) (*)
6th Nick Wilson £12.00 (57.59)
Category Awards
(A) Simon Henderson £15.00 (57.53)
(B) Andy Branson £15.00 (1.00.38)
(C) Ken Jones £15.00 (1.04.16)
(D) Colin Norris £15.00 (58.51)
Fastest Lady
1st Deborah Percival £20.00 (1.05.57)
2nd Cassie McGoldrick £15.00 (1.06.59)
Veteran on Age Standard Team Award (£15.00 each )
1st Kevin Tye (+ 14.55) (*) Kevin Tye (53.19)
2nd Shay Giles £20 (+ 11.23) Will Manger (55.17) 2.45.17
3rd Andrew Meilak (+ 10.34) (*) Andrew Meilak (56.41)
4th Simon Henderson (+ 10.09) (*)
5th Phil Bull £15 (+ 10.03)
6th Nick Wilson £12 (+ 9.51)
Result
1 Kevin Tye Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:53:19
2 Will Mangar Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:55:17
3 Andrew Meilak Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:56:41
4 Lee Turner La Fuga – Sigma Sport 00:57:33
5 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:57:53
6 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers 00:57:59
7 Mark Hill Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:58:49
8 Colin Norris 34 Nomads CC 00:58:51
9 Neil Harris 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 00:59:16
10 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC 00:59:29
11 Phil Bull Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:59:31
12 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers 00:59:32
13 Kelvin Hatch PMR @ Toachim House 00:59:37
14 Carl Chapman G.S.Invicta – Eye Level/Herberts Cycles 00:59:50
15 Andrew Macey Ashford Whs 01:00:18
16 Peter Elms Velorefined Aerosmiths 01:00:20
17 Mark Wright PMR @ Toachim House 01:00:24
18 Andy Branson Ashford Whs 01:00:38
19 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing 01:00:50
20 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 01:01:10
21 Rick Perkins Thanet RC 01:01:19
22 Shay Giles V.C.Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:01:21
23 Stewart King Ashford Whs 01:02:41
24 David Williams Kingsnorth International – Nico Sport 01:03:10
25 Steve Humphrey South Eastern RC 01:03:31
26 Richard Williams Bigfoot CC 01:03:39
27 Ken Jones Adalta Cycling Club 01:04:16
28 Jeremy Saynor VC Deal 01:04:22
29 Robert Giles PMR @ Toachim House 01:04:38
30 Jason Gould Abellio – SFA Racing 01:04:55
31 Chris Bax PMR @ Toachim House 01:05:06
32 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 01:05:24
33 Michael Coulter Gravesend CC 01:05:39
34 Neil Mcinerney 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:05:54
35 Deborah Percival (W) 34 Nomads CC 01:05:57
36 Kevin Gleadow Kent Cycles RC 01:06:44
37 Cassie McGoldrick(W) PMR @ Toachim House 01:06:59
38 Robert Sissons San Fairy Ann CC 01:07:27
39 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 01:07:59
40 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 01:08:23
41 Ian Stephens Medway Velo Club 01:08:47
42 Mick Claydon Ashford Whs 01:09:41
43 Andrew Durling San Fairy Ann CC 01:11:55
44 Duncan Cochrane 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:13:01
45 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers 01:13:04
46 Sally Smith (W) Medway Velo Club 01:13:05
47 Victoria Strila (W) Medway Velo Club 01:13:16
48 Brian Paterson Thornton Road Club 01:14:17
49 Richard Claxton V.C.Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:14:24
50 Brenda Davies (W) TriSpirit Team 01:24:17
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands