Good week for Dillon Byrne as he was the Elite race at the CDNW UCLanSport Circuit Races and Billy Sewart wins the category 3/4 event at Preston
RESULTS
E/1/2
1 Dillon Byrne Maxgear/Base 45:25.5
2 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers 0.055
3 Chris Nicholson SRPCRT 0.369
4 Julian Pearson Team Wallis 0.674
5 Jordan Rigby Team Wallis 0.696
6 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy 0.95
7 Jerrod Hartley Horwich 1.57
8 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 1.872
9 Jack Waller Spirit RT 2.559
10 Gary Spencely PM 3.264
11 Martin Woofindin Cycle Sport Pendle 3.659
12 Scot Bullivant Rock & Road Cycles 4.052
13 Jake Cowen BikeTreks Racing Academy 4.609
14 Austin Aldred Bella Insella 4.686
15 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle 5.327
16 Ben Dean Team Leapfrog 5.634
17 Mark McGavock Southport CC 6.721
18 Alex Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 16.107
19 Ian Stott Blackburn CTC 26.837
3/4/W
1 Billy Sewart Team Leapfrog 45:26.5
2 Shaun Faraday Lancs Fire Racing 0.183
3 Richard Haughton Cleveleys Road Club 0.502
4 Richard Sagar North Lancashire Road Club 0.623
5 Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store 0.906
6 George Nolan Clitheroe 1.858
7 Martin Lefley Bella Insella 1.895
8 Peter Gaskell TES 1.925
9 Anthony Pilkington Bella In Sella 2.02
10 Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire and Rescue RT 2.123
11 Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles 2.374
12 Matthew Piarce Bronte Wheelers 2.533
13 Graham McMurray Cleveleys Road Club 2.849
14 Dave Christian Liverpool Century 3.071
15 Dave Sowerby Sowerby Bros. 3.233
16 Mark Jones Horwich CC 3.325
17 Andrew Markham Lune R.C.C. 4.373
18 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle 4.592
19 Kevin Ainsworth PM 5.074
20 Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC 5.112
21 Nick Taylor PM 5.616
22 James Chamberlain Cycle Sport International 5.671
23 Robert Richardson BikeTreks Racing Academy 6.049
24 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing 6.225
25 Peter Murray The Endurance Store 6.425
26 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle 6.836
27 Mark Laithwaite The Endurance Store 7.755
28 Kamil Waligora Manchester Wheelers 8.874
29 Adam Wilson Bella Insella 9.241
30 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle 10.337
31 David Allonby Overplay.net 19.423
32 Richard Bardon The Endurance Store 1 Lap
33 Will Erskine PM 2 Laps
34 Richard Paige Clitheroe 2 Laps
35 John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle 4 Laps
YOUTH
Youth D
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels 08:39.4
2 James Higham Eastlands 0.875
3 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT 1.627
4 Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle 1 Lap
Youth E
1 Ethan Grimshaw 09:54.4
2 Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle 10:03.9
3 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels 10:33.7
Youth A
Pos No. Name Club Class Total Tm Diff
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels 19:15.6
2 Tom Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels 0.042
3 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 0.584
4 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RT 0.855
5 Tim Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 1.571
6 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC 46.505
7 Harry Pate North Lancs RC 01:20.6
8 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 01:20.6
9 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle 01:20.7
10 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels 01:20.8
11 Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic 01:23.2
12 Leah Peploe Tri Team Wigan 01:26.7
13 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle 01:47.2
14 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers 02:16.1
15 Sophie Myers Tri Team Wigan 02:16.2
16 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors 2 Laps
Youth B
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels 21:25.9
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Asociation 0.172
3 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 0.47
4 Nathan Hawthorne Eastlands Velo 0.858
5 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo 1.921
6 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycling Asociation 3.382
7 Sam Rathbone Eastlands Velo 3.419
8 Cory Edmonson Cycle Sport Pendle 3.485
9 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels 4.535
10 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels 4.939
11 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo 8.268
12 Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle 8.766
13 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury 1 Lap
14 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo 1 Lap
15 Charlotte Waddington Not Attached 1 Lap
16 Becky Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors 2 Laps
17 Thomas Farthing Red Rose Olympic 2 Laps
Youth C
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels 20:13.0
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels 25.929
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC 27.775
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels 31.005
5 Charlie Paige Clitheroe 01:19.7
6 Eve Martin RVJ 01:19.7
7 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 1 Lap
8 Matthew Holliday Tri Team Wigan 1 Lap
9 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury 1 Lap
10 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors 1 Lap
11 Ben Sweeny Not Attached 1 Lap
12 Shannon Hawthorne Cycle Sport Pendle 21:26.3 2 Laps
13 Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle 21:31.0 2 Laps
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)